Public Park Establishment at KRL Road Rawalpindi – PHA Tender

🏛 Horticulture Agency Rawalpindi, Government of the Punjab
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 14 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: 1st BI-ANNUAL-2026 (1st January to 30th June)
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Horticulture Agency Rawalpindi, Government of the Punjab
Location Punjab
Published 31 Aug 2026
Closing Date 14 Sep 2026
Reference 1st BI-ANNUAL-2026 (1st January to 30th June)

Description / Scope of Work

The Horticulture Agency Rawalpindi, Government of the Punjab, invites electronic bids for the establishment of a public park at KRL Road in Rawalpindi, Punjab. This is a development project valued at Rs. 58.283 million, designed to create green space and recreational infrastructure in the city. The work will be executed on item rates or percentage rates basis, with contractors required to be registered with both the Punjab e-Procurement System and Pakistan Engineering Council in category C-5 or above with relevant codes. The project scope encompasses park design, landscaping, infrastructure installation, and allied works as per the technical specifications provided in the tender documents.

Eligible bidders must be technically and financially sound contractors or firms registered on the Punjab e-Procurement Portal (www.punjab.eprocure.gov.pk) and with Pakistan Engineering Council in the relevant category. A digital bid security (e-Bid Security) of 2 percent of the estimated cost, equivalent to Rs. 1.166 million, must be uploaded along with technical and financial bids on the e-Procurement System. Original bid security in the form of a Cash Deposit Receipt (CDR) must be physically submitted to the Tender Opening Committee at the Deputy Director Engineering's office before the bid submission deadline. Only technically responsive bidders will be qualified for financial bid opening. Bidders submitting false documentation will be disqualified and blacklisted from future PHA Rawalpindi tendering processes, with recommendations made to PPRA and PEC for further action.

Bid documents are available on the Punjab e-Procurement Portal. Bidders must submit e-bids by 14 September 2026 at 11:00 AM, with technical bid opening scheduled for the same date at 11:30 AM. Financial bid opening for technically qualified bidders will be scheduled separately by the ePADS system. All submissions, including CDR verification and e-bid uploads, remain the bidder's responsibility. Interested contractors should access the portal at http://eproc.punjab.gov.pk/ViewTender.aspx for detailed tender documents, schedules, conditions of contract, and technical specifications. Queries may be directed to the Deputy Director Engineering, Horticulture Agency Rawalpindi.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender