Open Tender Travel Agencies

Umrah Group Organizer Services by Pakistan Navy 2026

🏛 Pakistan Navy
📍 Federal
📅 Closes: 16 Sep 2026
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Pakistan Navy
Location Federal
Category Travel Agencies
Published 1 Sep 2026
Closing Date 16 Sep 2026

Description / Scope of Work

Pakistan Navy, headquartered in Islamabad and operating from Karachi, invites sealed tender bids from approved and reputable government-recognized Umrah group organizers to provide administrative services for organizing Umrah pilgrim groups in 2026. The procurement seeks qualified service providers with established credentials and good standing to manage and coordinate Umrah convoys departing from Islamabad and Karachi. Interested Umrah group organizers must submit sealed quotation bids accompanied by a bank draft of ten thousand Pakistani rupees (non-refundable for unsuccessful bidders) made payable to MRI Directorate, Naval Headquarters Pakistan Navy Hajj Account Number 0103024777-0325, Mizan Bank Naval Complex Branch Islamabad. The quotations must be received by September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM, after which tenders will be opened the same day at 10:30 AM.

Eligible bidders must be government-approved Umrah group organizers with a proven record of organizing pilgrim convoys, demonstrating financial stability and regulatory compliance. The bid security of ten thousand rupees is mandatory and non-refundable for unsuccessful participants. All quotations must be submitted in sealed envelopes with proper documentation and adherence to Public Procurement Rules and the outlined tender conditions.

Bid documents and detailed specifications are available from the Directorate of Religious Education and Moral Training, Naval Headquarters Islamabad, during official office hours from 8:00 AM to 3:00 PM. Prospective bidders are strongly encouraged to contact the issuing authority for complete information regarding facilities, terms and conditions, and submission requirements. The authority reserves the right to accept, reject, or cancel any or all tenders in accordance with Public Procurement Rules. Contact the procurement office at telephone numbers 051-20062555 or 051-20062091.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

Pakistan Navy seeks administrative services from approved Umrah group organizers for 2026 pilgrim convoys from Islamabad and Karachi.

This appears to be a service procurement with modest bid security, likely supporting ongoing annual hajj facilitation. Deadline is September 16, 2026, offering moderate lead time. Applicants must already possess government approval and established operational capacity; this is not entry-level work. The contract scale and volume remain unspecified in the notice.

Who can bid: Bidders must be government-approved Umrah group organizers with documented experience organizing pilgrim convoys. Typical requirements include SECP registration, valid NTN, and hajj/umrah licensing from relevant religious affairs authorities. Only officially recognized service providers with clean compliance records appear eligible.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid securityPKR 10,000 (bank draft, non-refundable for unsuccessful bidders)
Estimated scaleMedium
Contract typeRecurring / framework
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender