Open Tender Printing - Offset

Printing and Supply of Office Stationery by Bank of Azad Jammu and Kashmir

🏛 Bank of Azad Jammu and Kashmir
📍 AJK
📅 Closes: 17 Sep 2026
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Bank of Azad Jammu and Kashmir
Location AJK
Published 1 Sep 2026
Closing Date 17 Sep 2026

Description / Scope of Work

Bank of Azad Jammu and Kashmir invites sealed quotations from income tax and Sales Tax registered firms, bidders and companies for printing and supply of office printed stationery in accordance with AJK Public Procurement Rules 2017 on a single stage, two envelope bidding process. The procurement is for the bank's operational stationery requirements and will be conducted from the Head Office located in Muzaffarabad, AJK. Eligible bidders must submit technical and financial proposals separately in clearly marked envelopes by 17 September 2026 at 01:00 PM, with technical bids opening on the same day at 01:30 PM.

Interested firms must hold valid NTN (Income Tax and GST) registration, maintain relevant tax certificates, and appear on the Active Taxpayer List of FBR/CBR. All bidders are required to furnish an affidavit or certificate confirming they are neither blacklisted nor in conflict with any government authority in the State of AJK or the Islamic Republic of Pakistan. Bid security of Rs. 150,000 must be submitted with the bid in the form of CDR, DD, PO or banker's cheque in the name of Bank of AJK. Financial bids shall include all taxes levied in AJK. No tender will be accepted without bid security.

The Request for Proposal (RFP) documents can be obtained from the Manager Establishment Section, Head Office Bank of Azad Jammu and Kashmir, Gojra Bypass Road Muzaffarabad upon payment of Rs. 2,000 (non-refundable) via pay order, demand draft or bankers cheque in favour of Bank of AJK until 16 September 2026 during working hours 9 am to 5 pm. A pre-bid meeting will be held on 9 September 2026 at 12:30 PM at the committee room. Financial bids of unsuccessful bidders will be returned unopened. Proposals must remain valid for a minimum of 150 days. Contact: 05822-923004-5.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender