Open Tender Security Guard Manpower

Support Staff Framework Agreement by Punjab Institute of Land Management

🏛 Punjab Institute of Land Management (PILM)
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 16 Sep 2026
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Punjab Institute of Land Management (PILM)
Location Punjab
Category Security Guard · Manpower
Published 1 Sep 2026
Closing Date 16 Sep 2026

Description / Scope of Work

The Punjab Institute of Land Management (PILM), Lahore invites sealed bids for a Framework Agreement to provide support staff services until 30 June 2027. The contract covers provision of security guards (5 posts at Rs 40,000 monthly), drivers (5 posts at Rs 48,400 monthly), cooks (2 posts at Rs 40,000 monthly), sweepers (4 posts at Rs 40,000 monthly), and mali or gardeners (2 posts at Rs 40,000 monthly). The total estimated monthly cost is Rs 762,000 exclusive of applicable taxes. The framework agreement will be effective from the date of award of contract. This is a recurring support services contract under the Government of Punjab's procurement framework for essential staffing at the institute located in Lahore.

Bidders must be registered with the E-Procurement System developed by PPRA under PPRA Rules 2014 as amended. Security companies and firms must be duly approved by the Punjab Home Department, registered with Income Tax and Sales Tax authorities, and must not be blacklisted by PPRA or any other legal authority. Bidders must also hold valid NTN, ATL, PNTN certificates and Professional Tax Registration Certificate. Security firms specifically must be registered with the Securities and Exchange Commission of Pakistan (SECP) along with incorporation certificate. Bid security equal to 5 percent of the estimated tender cost must be submitted through the E-Procurement System before tender opening, with a scanned copy also uploaded electronically.

The bidding document can be downloaded from the PPRA website at https://eproc.punjab.gov.pk/ViewTender.aspx. Bids must be submitted through the E-Procurement System by 16 September 2026 at 10:00 AM. Technical and Financial Proposals shall be uploaded online following the Single Stage – Single Envelope Bidding Procedure under Rule 38(1) of Punjab Procurement Rules 2014. Tender opening will occur on the same day at 10:30 AM at the office of the Project Director. A 10 percent Performance Guarantee from successful bidders shall remain valid until 30 June 2027 and be released after satisfactory completion of the contract period.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

Framework contract for supply of support staff (security guards, drivers, cooks, sweepers, gardeners) to a government institute in Lahore over 12 months.

Total estimated value Rs 762,000 monthly (approximately Rs 91.4 million over contract period). Requires SECP registration, Home Department approval for security firms, multiple tax registrations, and strong compliance posture. Service provider must guarantee staff salary payments 1st–5th of each month regardless of government payment delays—an important cash-flow requirement for smaller suppliers.

Who can bid: Bidders must be registered with E-Procurement System, PPRA, Income Tax and Sales Tax authorities. Security firms must be approved by Punjab Home Department and registered with SECP. Copy of valid NTN, ATL, PNTN, Professional Tax Registration Certificate, and CNIC of CEO/bidder required. Blacklisted firms ineligible. Rates must be inclusive of all applicable taxes.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid security5% of estimated tender cost (Rs 38,100 based on monthly Rs 762,000 estimate)
Estimated scaleMedium
Contract typeRecurring / framework
Documents required Technical Proposal · Financial Proposal · Bid Security (original + scanned copy) · Copy of CNIC of bidder/CEO/Executive Director · Copy of valid NTN, ATL, PNTN certificates · Copy of valid Professional Tax Registration Certificate · Copy of active NTN, STRN, PNTN · SECP registration certificate and incorporation certificate (security firms)
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender