Open Tender Machinery General Order

Printing Press Materials Procurement by Board of Intermediate and Secondary Education Bahawalpur

🏛 Board of Intermediate and Secondary Education, Bahawalpur
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 16 Sep 2026
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Board of Intermediate and Secondary Education, Bahawalpur
Location Punjab
Category Machinery · General Order
Published 1 Sep 2026
Closing Date 16 Sep 2026

Description / Scope of Work

The Board of Intermediate and Secondary Education, Bahawalpur invites tenders for the procurement of materials for general printing press operations during financial year 2026-27. The scope includes 15 line items comprising inks (in various colors including Sayyan and Magenta), mobile oil, rolling machine components, joki machine parts, sewing thread, and specialized tubes for press equipment, to be supplied to the printing facility in Cheema Town, Bahawalpur, Punjab. Bidders must be registered under Income Tax, Sales Tax, and Professional Tax to be eligible for participation in this e-Procurement process.

Eligibility is restricted to firms holding valid registration certificates from the relevant tax authorities. While no explicit bid security percentage is stated in the tender notice for individual items, standard procurement practice in Pakistan typically requires 5 percent bid security deposit, and bidders should verify current requirements with the issuing board. All bids must be submitted through the e-Procurement System as specified by the board.

Prospective bidders may obtain complete bid documents and specifications by contacting the board at Cheema Town, Bahawalpur via mobile numbers 03017773948 or 03047478139, by telephone on 062-9255084, or by email at secretarybisebwp@gmail.com. Bids must conform to all specifications provided including brand equivalence (such as Fujitek for inks and Pastel for colored inks). Detailed delivery schedules, technical evaluation criteria, and bid submission procedures are outlined in the standard bidding documents available from the board.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

BISE Bahawalpur seeks consumable supplies for its printing press spanning inks, oils, machine components, and specialty parts across 15 itemized SKUs.

This appears a routine annual replenishment contract for an educational board's in-house press operation. Bidders must hold triple tax registration (income, sales, professional). The closing date of September 2026 is distant, suggesting normal lead time. No estimated price or bid security amount is specified in the notice—typical practice would be 5 percent security. Supplier reliability and brand equivalence certification (particularly for inks) will likely be material evaluation factors given specification references to Fujitek and Pastel equivalents.

Who can bid: Eligible bidders must hold active registration under Income Tax, Sales Tax, and Professional Tax authorities. No sector-specific licensing (e.g., PEC, NESPAK) is mentioned. Typically, Pakistani procurement in this category also requires valid SECP company registration or sole proprietor documentation, and a clear tax compliance record for the preceding two years.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Estimated scaleSmall
Contract typeRecurring / framework
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender