Multiple Tenders for Road, Healthcare, and Infrastructure Projects by OGDCL

🏛 Oil & Gas Development Company Limited
📍 Federal
📅 Closes: 17 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: OGDC-SCM-LBF-LCB-CSR-332493248-2026, OGDC-SCM-LBF-LCB-CSR-332522320-2026, OGDC-SCM-LBF-LCB-CSR-33254
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Oil & Gas Development Company Limited
Location Federal
Published 1 Sep 2026
Closing Date 17 Sep 2026
Reference OGDC-SCM-LBF-LCB-CSR-332493248-2026, OGDC-SCM-LBF-LCB-CSR-332522320-2026, OGDC-SCM-LBF-LCB-CSR-33254

Description / Scope of Work

Oil & Gas Development Company Limited invites competitive e-bids through SAP ARIBA Discovery for multiple infrastructure and supply contracts under the Public Procurement Regulatory Authority (PPRA) rules. The tender package includes four primary projects: repair and rehabilitation of a metallic road from Ahmed Gee Stop to Village Atta Muhammad in Sindh; construction of a Mother and Child Health Care Center at Taluka Adilpur, District Ghotki, Sindh; construction of the main Ghotki Road in Sindh; and supply of mechanical seals. An extension has been announced for the Filter Elements tender. All bids must be submitted online through the official portal and will be opened 30 minutes after the stated closing date and time.

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

OGDCL is releasing a portfolio of infrastructure tenders spanning road rehabilitation, healthcare facility construction, and equipment supply in Sindh province.

The mixed scope suggests multiple contractor opportunities across civil construction and mechanical supply sectors. Notably, the Filter Elements bid closing date has been extended to 07.09.2026 at 1130 Hrs, indicating partial execution adjustments. These appear to be standalone, ongoing operational contracts rather than annual frameworks, with typical competitive scales.

Who can bid: Bidders must be registered with SECP and hold valid NTN. For construction contracts (PEC Category F minimum typically required for civil works and health facility projects). All bidders must comply with PPRA rules and submit bids exclusively through SAP ARIBA Discovery portal. Bid security details are not itemized in this notice.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Estimated scaleMedium
Contract typeOne-off
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender