Private IT Equipment All Audio Video System

Desktop Computers and Multimedia Projector Purchase by PDOHA Karachi

🏛 Pakistan Defence Officers Housing Authority (PDOHA) Karachi
📍 Sindh
📅 Closes: 9 Sep 2026
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Pakistan Defence Officers Housing Authority (PDOHA) Karachi
Location Sindh
Category IT Equipment All · Audio Video System
Published 1 Sep 2026
Closing Date 9 Sep 2026

Description / Scope of Work

Pakistan Defence Officers Housing Authority (PDOHA) Karachi invites sealed bids from reputed firms registered under the Income Tax and Sales Tax Act for the procurement of electrical and computing equipment for the DHACSS Neelum Campus. The tender covers the supply of six desktop computers specified as CPU only (HP Core-i5, 12th Generation, 8 GB RAM, 512 GB SSD, Windows 11 Pro with keyboard and mouse, company standard warranty) and one multimedia projector (The view Sonic @ PA503 W with company standard warranty). This procurement is issued by the Executive Director, Procurement at the PDOHA office located in Phase-1, DHA Karachi, Sindh province. The tender encompasses the complete supply, delivery and warranty provisions for both items at the designated location.

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender