Private Telecom

Supply of Miscellaneous Equipment for Call Centre by PTCL

🏛 Pakistan Telecommunication Company Limited
📍 Federal
📅 Closes: 9 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: Proc.5-2/1/290626/4841
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Pakistan Telecommunication Company Limited
Location Federal
Category Telecom
Published 1 Sep 2026
Closing Date 9 Sep 2026
Reference Proc.5-2/1/290626/4841

Description / Scope of Work

Pakistan Telecommunication Company Limited (PTCL) invites sealed bids on a DDP-PKR basis inclusive of all applicable taxes for the supply of miscellaneous equipment for call centre operations in accordance with PTCL requirements and the detailed Scope of Work. This procurement is open to registered vendors and will be conducted through the SAP Ariba Platform. The bidding process is managed by the Procurement Operations and Contract Management department at PTCL headquarters in Islamabad, Federal Province.

Prospective bidders must be registered with PTCL and possess a valid Vendor Registration Code (VR Code) to participate. Unregistered vendors are required to complete registration using the vendor registration form available on the PTCL website prior to bid submission. Each bid must be accompanied by a bank guarantee of PKR 300,000 as bid security, issued by a first-class or scheduled bank operating in Pakistan and valid for six months from the date of issuance. Non-compliance with this requirement will result in bid disqualification. The bid security must be issued in the name of Pakistan Telecommunication Company Limited – HQ, Islamabad.

Bids must be submitted exclusively through the SAP Ariba Platform via the specified link by 17:00 hours on September 09, 2026. All correspondence regarding this tender should be directed to the G.D Procurement Operations and Contract Management at Room 224, 2nd Floor, E Block, PTCL Office, G-8/4, Islamabad, or via email to Tanvir.ahmad@ptclgroup.com. PTCL reserves the right to reject any or all bids and to cancel the bidding process at any time without incurring liability or obligation to inform bidders of the grounds for such action.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

PTCL is procuring miscellaneous equipment for call centre operations through a competitive tender process.

This appears to be a small- to medium-scale procurement with a mandatory bid security of PKR 300,000, suggesting equipment value likely in the mid-range. The tender requires vendor registration, implying PTCL has an established vendor management framework. The September 2026 deadline is firm. SAP Ariba submission is mandatory, so bidders must have digital procurement access. This is a one-off purchase rather than a framework contract.

Who can bid: Bidders must be registered with PTCL and hold a valid Vendor Registration Code. A first-class or scheduled bank guarantee of PKR 300,000 is mandatory. The notice does not specify PEC category, NTN, or SECP registration; however, for supply contracts in Pakistan, registration with relevant trade/professional bodies and an active NTN are typically required by PTCL.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid securityPKR 300,000 bank guarantee valid for 06 months
Estimated scaleSmall
Contract typeOne-off
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender