Open Tender Renovation

Repair and Maintenance Works at PAF Base Faisal – 14 Contracts

🏛 Military Engineer Services, GE (Air) Faisal
📍 Sindh
📅 Closes: 16 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: No.6000-PPRA/31/E-6
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Military Engineer Services, GE (Air) Faisal
Location Sindh
Category Renovation
Published 2 Sep 2026
Closing Date 16 Sep 2026
Reference No.6000-PPRA/31/E-6

Description / Scope of Work

The office of GE (Air) Faisal invites sealed tenders for fourteen repair and maintenance contracts at Pakistan Air Force Base Faisal, Sindh. The works include repair and maintenance of residential buildings, non-residential buildings, houses, tea bar facilities and certain other facilities at PAF Base. The total estimated cost across all contracts ranges from Rs 0.5 million to Rs 2.5 million per contract, with an aggregate scope of approximately Rs 24.9 million. These are repair and maintenance contracts coded as CC works to be executed at the PAF Base location.

Eligible bidders must be borne on the approved list 'E' of MES Contractors or be Government Departments with demonstrated experience in similar repair and maintenance works. Contractors are required to furnish a valid registration certificate from Pakistan Engineering Council, bank statements, GST registration and NTN certificate. Additionally, bidders must provide a certificate confirming they are not involved in any litigation with government departments in courts of law and that no special report from the Directorate of Inspection and Evolution (E-in-C's branch GHQ) is outstanding against them.

Applications for issuance of tender documents must be submitted with complete credentials to the GE (Air) Faisal office before 08 September 2026 at 11:30 hours. Tender documents will be issued to scrutinized contractors on 08 September 2026. Sealed tenders must be received by 11:30 hours on 16 September 2026 and will be opened at 12:00 hours the same day. Interested contractors may contact GE (Air) Faisal on telephone extension 5455 or visit the office from 07:15 to 13:35 hours on all working days for further details.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender