Open Tender Airline

Supply of Stores by Aircraft Manufacturing Factory, PAC Kamra

🏛 Aircraft Manufacturing Factory, Pakistan Aeronautical Complex Kamra
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 16 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: AMF/751-A/4604/633/Log
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Aircraft Manufacturing Factory, Pakistan Aeronautical Complex Kamra
Location Punjab
Category Airline
Published 2 Sep 2026
Closing Date 16 Sep 2026
Reference AMF/751-A/4604/633/Log

Description / Scope of Work

The Aircraft Manufacturing Factory at Pakistan Aeronautical Complex Kamra, under the Ministry of Defence Production, invites sealed tenders for the supply of stores as detailed in the Schedule of Store (Form PACB-02A). This single-stage two-envelope tender is advertised through national newspapers and PPRA and PAC websites. The contract will be executed in accordance with the Contract Act 1872, General Conditions contained in PACB-10, and special conditions as may be specified. Interested suppliers must submit technical and financial offers separately in sealed envelopes by the deadline specified in Annex B of the tender documents. The location of supply is Kamra, Attock District, Punjab province.

Bidders must hold valid National Tax Number (NTN) and Sales Tax Registration Number (STRN) with proof of active status on the FBR Active Taxpayer List (ATL). Submission of bid security in the form of Pay Order, Demand Draft, or CDR is mandatory as specified in the bidding documents. Successful bidders must provide a ten percent performance bank guarantee and accept the payment terms, delivery schedule, and contract conditions. Ineligible bidders include those blacklisted by any procuring agency, firms with ongoing legal proceedings, those having allied or sister concerns in the same tender, and firms that have defaulted on two contracts with PAC factories.

Technical offers containing specifications, brochures, technical data sheets, bid security in original, and duly completed Annexures B and C must be enclosed in a sealed envelope marked Technical Offer Without Prices. Financial offers with unit prices, GST, and total prices in figures and words must be in a separate sealed envelope marked Financial Offer. All envelopes must be addressed to the Directorate of Logistics 751-A at the Aircraft Manufacturing Factory, PAC Kamra, with the tender number and opening date clearly marked. The technical offer will be opened on the date and time mentioned in Annex B, with commercial offer opening dates to be intimated separately for technically accepted offers. Quotations must be valid until 30 June 2027, with delivery required within ninety days of contract signing. For queries, contact Directorate of Logistics 751-A on telephone 051-9099-5893 or fax 051-9225513.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender