Tender For Different items

🏛 RESTD (Regional Education & Skills Training Department)
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 17 Sep 2026
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation RESTD (Regional Education & Skills Training Department)
Location Punjab
Published 2 Sep 2026
Closing Date 17 Sep 2026

Description / Scope of Work

RESTD invites sealed tenders for allotted funds covering the entire financial year 2026/2027 for purchase, repair and services of multiple item categories and works. The procurement scope includes general store items, all types of annual training grants, electric and IT store items of all types and electronics, stationary items, training items and gymnasium equipment, miscellaneous training aid items, repair and maintenance of training facilities, solar system fitting and fixtures including solar and photovoltaic modules, renovation items, and construction materials. This is a comprehensive annual tender issued by RESTD, located in Punjab, designed to meet the institution's operational and infrastructure needs throughout the fiscal year. Reputed firms and authorized dealers are invited to submit quotations for these diverse categories of goods and services.

Interested suppliers must be sales and income tax registered firms in good standing. Bidders are required to submit their quotations meeting the specified requirements and conditions. The tender is valid up to 30 June 2027, providing a substantial contracting period. The undersigned authority retains the right to accept or reject any offer at its discretion without assigning reasons.

Quotations must be submitted to the RESTD office by 0930 hours on 17 September 2026, with bid opening scheduled for 1100 hours on the same date. Interested sales and income tax registered firms should forward their sealed bids addressing the multiple procurement categories outlined in the notice. For further details and to obtain bid documents, interested parties should contact the RESTD office at Upper Topa Murree, Punjab. The tender offers considerable opportunity for qualified suppliers across multiple categories of goods and services.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

RESTD is conducting a large-scale, full-year procurement across nine distinct categories—from consumables and training grants to renewable energy and construction—indicating ongoing institutional operations and capital refresh needs.

The multiple categories suggest this is not a single-line-item tender but rather an omnibus framework, likely to benefit established suppliers with diverse inventories. The 30 June 2027 validity implies contracts may be staggered or framework-based rather than one-off deliveries. Tight closing (17 Sep 2026) allows minimal preparation time.

Who can bid: Sales and income tax registered firms are explicitly required. PEC registration is not mentioned but may be typical for renovation and construction categories. Bidders should be authorized dealers or reputed firms; specific certifications or prior experience thresholds are not stated in the notice.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Estimated scaleLarge
Contract typeRecurring / framework
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender