Open Tender Machinery General Order, IT Equipment All, Networking, Tools

Purchase of Equipment & Consumables for HEC NRPU Research Grant by Comsats University

🏛 Comsats University, Islamabad (Wah Campus)
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 17 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: P92686
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Comsats University, Islamabad (Wah Campus)
Location Punjab
Category Machinery · General Order, IT Equipment All, Networking, Tools
Published 2 Sep 2026
Closing Date 17 Sep 2026
Reference P92686

Description / Scope of Work

Comsats University, Islamabad (Wah Campus) invites sealed bids for the purchase of equipment and consumables under HEC NRPU research grant project number 114655–106/NRPU/R&ID/HEC/2026 led by Prof. Dr. Adnan Nawaz. This is a goods procurement funded from university resources allocated for fiscal year 2026–27, to be conducted through the e-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System (EPADS v2.0) platform. The procurement covers research-related equipment and consumable items required at the Wah Campus facility located in Rawalpindi, Punjab province.

All bidders must be registered on EPADS v2.0 to participate in this single stage-two envelope procurement process, which will be evaluated using Least Cost Based Selection (LCBS) technique in accordance with Public Procurement Rules, 2004. Bid security is required as per specifications detailed in the bidding documents, which may be submitted as a pay order, demand draft, or bid securing declaration in the format prescribed. Eligibility criteria and detailed technical specifications are available in the complete bidding document.

Bidding documents are available online at https://epads.gov.pk/opportunities/federal/procurements/92686. Sealed e-bids must be submitted through EPADS v2.0 platform on or before Thursday, September 17, 2026 at 11:00 AM, after which bids will be opened electronically. For queries, contact the Purchase Officer at Comsats University Wah Campus, G.T Road, Wah Cantt., Rawalpindi, via phone +92-331-528-6834 or email muhammad.shujah@ciitwah.edu.pk.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender