Open Tender Tyres Tubes Flaps Battery

Supply of Vehicle Tyres and Batteries by NGC Lahore

🏛 National Grid Company (NGC) Lahore, Executive Engineer S&I Division (EHV-I)
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 16 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: CORR-P101536-001
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation National Grid Company (NGC) Lahore, Executive Engineer S&I Division (EHV-I)
Location Punjab
Category Tyres Tubes Flaps · Battery
Published 2 Sep 2026
Closing Date 16 Sep 2026
Reference CORR-P101536-001

Description / Scope of Work

National Grid Company (NGC) Lahore, through its Executive Engineer S&I Division (EHV-I), invites sealed bids for the supply of different sizes of vehicle tyres and batteries. This is a national-level procurement under single-stage, one-envelope bidding procedure. The tender covers the supply of various tyre sizes and battery products required for vehicle maintenance and operations at NGC facilities in Lahore, Punjab. The procurement is governed by standard bidding document guidelines and initiated on 1 September 2026.

Bidders must meet specified eligibility criteria and financial requirements as detailed in the Bid Data Sheet. Bid security is required as per tender conditions, and bidders must demonstrate financial capacity and relevant past experience with similar supply contracts. All documentation supporting technical qualifications, financial standing, and past performance must be submitted with the bid.

Bid documents are available from the office of the Executive Engineer S&I Division (EHV-I), NGC Lahore, located at House#03 Block C opposite the new school model town, Lahore. Bids must be submitted in sealed envelopes by the closing date of 16 September 2026. Bid opening will occur on the same date. Prospective bidders should contact the Deputy Manager at +92-335-740-1924 or faisal.majeed@ntdc.com.pk for clarifications and document acquisition.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

NGC Lahore seeks vehicle tyre and battery supply across multiple sizes through a single-envelope national tender.

This is a goods supply contract with likely recurring or framework characteristics typical of utility procurement. Bidders should note the tight submission window (approximately 15 days from initiation) and requirement for sealed tender submission. The notice includes corrigendum issuance, suggesting prior tender activity; suppliers with existing experience in automotive parts supply to national utilities may find this competitive.

Who can bid: Bidders typically require current business registration (SECP or equivalent), valid NTN, relevant sales tax registration, and demonstrated past experience supplying tyres and batteries to similar organisations. Bid security as specified in the Bid Data Sheet is mandatory. The notice does not explicitly restrict bidder nationality, suggesting both local and international suppliers may be eligible.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Estimated scaleMedium
Documents required Financial resources documentation · Past experience and completed contracts · Historical contract non-performance and litigation history · Current contracts and progress · Financial capacity and net worth evaluation form · Average annual turnover documentation · Key personnel representative schedules · Bid securing declaration
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender