Open Tender Machinery

Supply of Stores by Aircraft Manufacturing Factory, Pakistan Aeronautical Complex Kamra

🏛 Aircraft Manufacturing Factory, Pakistan Aeronautical Complex, Ministry of Defence Production, Government of Pakistan
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 16 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: AMF/751-A/4604/626/Log
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Aircraft Manufacturing Factory, Pakistan Aeronautical Complex, Ministry of Defence Production, Government of Pakistan
Location Punjab
Category Machinery
Published 2 Sep 2026
Closing Date 16 Sep 2026
Reference AMF/751-A/4604/626/Log

Description / Scope of Work

The Aircraft Manufacturing Factory at Pakistan Aeronautical Complex Kamra, operating under the Ministry of Defence Production, invites tenders for the supply of stores on a single stage two envelope basis. The tender is issued by the Directorate of Logistics 751-A and published through national newspapers and official PPRA and PAC websites. The scope includes the supply of items specified in the Schedule of Store (Form PACB-02A), with quotations valid until 30 June 2027. The contract will be governed by PACB Contract Form PACB-03 in accordance with the Indian Contract Act 1872 and General Conditions contained in PACB-10.

Bidding firms must possess a valid National Tax Number (NTN) and Sales Tax Registration Number (STRN) with active status on the FBR Active Taxpayer List. Mandatory eligibility requirements include proof of financial, technical and supply/production capability, submission of Bid Security in the form of Pay Order, Demand Draft or CDR as specified in bidding documents, and acceptance of a 10 percent performance bank guarantee upon contract award. Firms must not be blacklisted, must declare that no allied firm or sister concern is participating in the same tender, and must not have defaulted on two contracts with any PAC factories. Any ongoing legal proceedings must be disclosed with the technical proposal.

Technical offers without prices must be submitted in a sealed envelope by the deadline specified in Schedule to Tender (Annex B), accompanied by Bid Security and completed Forms PACB-02A and PACB-02B. Financial offers from technically qualified firms will be opened on a date to be notified later. Delivery is required within a maximum of 90 days after contract signing, with shorter delivery periods preferred. All correspondence should be directed to the Directorate of Logistics 751-A, Aircraft Manufacturing Factory, PAC Kamra, telephone 051-9099-5893, fax 051-9225513.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender