Open Tender Janitorial Manpower

Operational Services for PSO Retail Outlets across Pakistan

🏛 Pakistan State Oil Company Limited
📍 Sindh
📅 Closes: 16 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: CSA4935SZ
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Pakistan State Oil Company Limited
Location Sindh
Category Janitorial · Manpower
Published 2 Sep 2026
Closing Date 16 Sep 2026
Reference CSA4935SZ

Description / Scope of Work

Pakistan State Oil Company Limited (PSO) invites quotations for the provision of operational services required across its company-operated retail outlets in Pakistan. The scope encompasses administration and accountancy services, cash and credit handling, refueling and traffic management, janitorial services, and cash management services across nine PSO service stations located in Balochistan and Sindh provinces, including outlets in Karachi and other locations. The contract is monthly-based with a 12-month duration, covering staffing and operational support across multiple facilities with varying staffing requirements based on station size and traffic volume.

Eligible bidders must be registered with relevant Pakistani authorities and capable of providing skilled workforce for service station operations. Bidders are required to submit detailed quotations with unit pricing for each service category at each location. The quotation must include earnest money as specified in the tender documents and include valid documentation supporting the bidder's capacity and experience in similar operational services.

Quotations must be submitted by 18 September 2026 to PSO House, Khayaban-e-Iqbal, Clifton, Karachi-75600. The tender reference is CSA4935SZ (SAP No. 6100018036) issued on 31 August 2026. Interested bidders should carefully review all specifications and service requirements for each outlet location before submitting their bids. Contact PSO House via telephone (021) 9203866-85 or fax (021) 9203796 for further clarification.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

PSO is seeking operational staff and services across nine retail stations in Balochistan and Sindh for a full 12-month period.

The contract covers diverse roles—accounts, refueling, janitorial, and cash handling—across outlets ranging from small (6 total staff) to large (30+ staff) facilities. Staffing scale varies significantly by location; bidders must price competitively for each station and service type separately. This is a recurring annual or multi-year engagement with monthly invoicing, indicating ongoing operational stability if won.

Who can bid: Typically required: SECP registration, NTN, and evidence of prior experience managing service station operations and workforce deployment. Bidders should be capable of providing trained personnel for cash handling, refueling operations, and facility management. No specific license category mentioned; capacity to meet staffing timelines and security/background clearance capability would be assessed.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Estimated scaleMedium
Contract typeRecurring / framework
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender