Open Tender Oil Lub Filter

Supply of Kluber Oil Syntheso GH 6-220 by Pakistan Security Printing Corporation

🏛 Pakistan Security Printing Corporation (Pvt) Ltd
📍 Federal
📅 Closes: 17 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: T-4199-FA(REQ-0726-1-00016)
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Pakistan Security Printing Corporation (Pvt) Ltd
Location Federal
Category Oil Lub Filter
Published 2 Sep 2026
Closing Date 17 Sep 2026
Reference T-4199-FA(REQ-0726-1-00016)

Description / Scope of Work

Pakistan Security Printing Corporation (Pvt) Ltd invites sealed bids for the supply of Kluber Oil Syntheso GH 6-220, a synthetic lubricating oil required for operational and maintenance purposes. This is a goods procurement on a national basis under single-stage one-envelope bidding procedure. The procurement reference is T-4199-FA(REQ-0726-1-00016) with a bid closing date of September 17, 2026. The specific quantity and detailed specifications for the oil supply are outlined in the items/lot specification section of this bidding document. The procurement is open to eligible suppliers across Pakistan.

Bidders must meet standard eligibility criteria including valid business registration with the relevant tax authority and absence from any blacklist. A bid securing declaration is required from all participating bidders as per the conditions stipulated in the document. Interested suppliers should review the detailed specifications, price schedule, and general conditions of contract before submitting their bids.

Bid documents are available from Pakistan Security Printing Corporation (Pvt) Ltd, Procurement Department. Completed bids must be submitted in sealed envelopes on or before the closing date and time. All inquiries should be directed to the Dy. General Manager - Procurement at the contact details provided: Phone +92-299-248511, Email furqan.awan@pspc.gov.pk. Bids will be opened on the scheduled date as per the procurement timeline outlined in the bid data sheet.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

This is a straightforward goods procurement for industrial lubricating oil (Kluber Oil Syntheso GH 6-220) by a federal government entity.

The tender follows standard single-stage bidding with a closing date of September 17, 2026. Suppliers should verify they meet blacklisting and registration requirements. The specific quantity and delivery requirements are contained in the items/lots section. This appears to be a one-off procurement rather than a framework agreement. Bidders should carefully review the technical specifications and ensure they can provide genuine Kluber product meeting stated quality standards.

Who can bid: Bidders typically require valid business registration with FBR/SECP, valid NTN, and absence from government blacklist. Supplier should be registered with relevant authority and have no adverse compliance history. The notice does not specify PEC category as this is goods supply, not construction. Bidders must submit affidavit of blacklisting status and declarations as specified in the document.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Estimated scaleSmall
Contract typeOne-off
Documents required Affidavit for Bidder's Blacklisting Status · Code of Conduct & Undertaking · Declaration for Ultimate Beneficial Owners Information · Non-Disclosure Agreement · Undertaking for Compliance with HSE · Bid Securing Declaration · Contract Form · Integrity Pact
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender