Open Tender Event

Pre-qualification of Event Management Firms for PIDC Event Arrangements

🏛 Pakistan Industrial Development Corporation (Technical)
📍 Sindh
📅 Closes: 18 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: P101860
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Pakistan Industrial Development Corporation (Technical)
Location Sindh
Category Event
Published 2 Sep 2026
Closing Date 18 Sep 2026
Reference P101860

Description / Scope of Work

The Pakistan Industrial Development Corporation (Technical) invites pre-qualification applications from national event management firms for the provision of event arrangement services. This is a pre-qualification exercise for procurement of non-consultancy services planned for financial year 2026-27, with reference P101860. The scope encompasses event management and arrangement services for PIDC across Sindh province. Only pre-qualified applicants will be eligible to participate in the subsequent invitation to bid process and contract signing. The pre-qualification is open to all national applicants meeting the specified eligibility and qualification criteria outlined in the tender documents.

Applicants must demonstrate relevant experience in event management, financial capacity, and compliance with regulatory requirements. The pre-qualification documents require submission of information on past experience and completed contracts, historical contract performance, current ongoing contracts, financial capacity and net worth evaluation, and average annual turnover. Applicants must be national firms in good standing with no significant litigation history or contract non-performance issues. Specific qualification thresholds and documentation requirements are detailed in the prequalification data sheet and evaluation criteria sections of the tender.

Complete pre-qualification documents are accessible through ePADS v2.0 at https://epads.gov.pk/opportunities/federal/procurements/101860. Applications must be submitted electronically through ePADS v2.0 on or before Friday, September 18, 2026 at 11:00 AM, with e-application opening scheduled for 11:30 AM the same day. Manual submissions will not be accepted. Interested firms should obtain further information from Pakistan Industrial Development Corporation (Technical), Deputy General Manager, 2nd Floor PIDC House, Dr. Ziauddin Ahmed Road, Karachi, by phone +92-300-203-4592 or email aftab.hyder@pidc.com.pk during office hours.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender