Open Tender Renovation Electrification, Generator, Lift Elevator Travelator, Transformer, Tube Well

Annual Repair and Maintenance of University Buildings by University of Peshawar

🏛 University of Peshawar
📍 KPK
📅 Closes: 17 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: FY 2026-27
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation University of Peshawar
Location KPK
Category Renovation · Electrification, Generator, Lift Elevator Travelator, Transformer, Tube Well
Published 2 Sep 2026
Closing Date 17 Sep 2026
Reference FY 2026-27

Description / Scope of Work

The University of Peshawar, through its Directorate of Works, invites electronic bids via the EPADS (E-Pak Acquisition & Disposal System) for annual repair and maintenance of various categories of buildings for the fiscal year 2026-27. This procurement covers five separate contracts for maintenance of official buildings, residential properties across multiple house types and categories, tube wells, transformers, lifts and electrical/mechanical systems. The total estimated cost spans multiple contracts ranging from 100,000 PKR upwards, covering all official administrative buildings and various residential structures (Categories I through IV) located throughout the University of Peshawar campus in Khyber Pakhtunkhwa province. The work is being undertaken in accordance with KPPRA Act, Rules and applicable Regulations under the Single Stage Single Envelope procedure with rates quoted on the basis of MRS-2025 (1st, Bi-Annual) standards.

Bidders must be registered with the Federal Board of Revenue for Income Tax and reflected on the Active Tax Payer (ATL) list, as well as registered with PEC (Pakistan Engineering Council) and EPADS. Bid security (earnest money) must be submitted in favour of the Treasurer, University of Peshawar on EPADS. Bids without earnest money will not be entertained. Original bid security must reach the designated office by the deadline. The bid should be complete in all respects and must be signed by the authorized bidder; strict action will be taken against subletters. Bidders are required to comply with income tax, stamp duty, professional tax, KPRA and other applicable government levies.

Bid solicitation documents are available for download from the EPADS portal (https://sp.eprocure.gov.pk) after publication of this advertisement in the newspaper, with the final submission deadline of September 17, 2026 at 11:00 AM (PST). Electronic bids will be opened on the same day at 11:30 AM (PST) at the University. Bidders should upload scanned copies of their bid documentation on EPADS on or before the closing date and time. Additional security will be obtained from the successful bidder in accordance with Government of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Notification No. S.R.O.(14)/Vol-I-24/2021-22 dated 10 May 2022. For further information, contact the Director Works, University of Peshawar at telephone +92-91-9216723.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender