Open Tender Scrap Auction

Two Vehicles for HBL Pakistan – 2022 Suzuki & Toyota Models

🏛 HBL Bank Limited
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 14 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: AZG-203, ALX-691
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation HBL Bank Limited
Location Punjab
Category Scrap · Auction
Published 2 Sep 2026
Closing Date 14 Sep 2026
Reference AZG-203, ALX-691

Description / Scope of Work

HBL Bank Limited is inviting sealed competitive bids for the procurement of two vehicles for official use. The tender covers a Suzuki Bolan STV VX (2022 model, reference AZG-203) and a Toyota Corolla Altis Grande (2022 model, reference ALX-691). The vehicles are required for banking operations across Punjab province. This procurement falls under HBL's regular fleet acquisition and maintenance programme. The estimated budget allocation for both vehicles combined is substantial, with earnest money requirements totalling PKR 10,000 across both bids. Interested bidders are invited to submit their quotations against the specified vehicle models and years, demonstrating availability and delivery schedules.

Bidders must be registered with the Federal Board of Revenue (FBR) and possess a valid National Tax Number (NTN). Suppliers should demonstrate their experience in supplying vehicles to financial institutions and maintain proper documentation of warranty and after-sales service capabilities. Bid security (earnest money) of PKR 10,000 is required for each vehicle quotation. No dealer markup restrictions are explicitly stated, though HBL reserves the right to negotiate pricing. Quotations must include full specifications, warranty period (minimum 2026 validity required), and service support details.

Bid documents can be obtained from HBL's Islamabad head office or The Mall Branch, Islamabad, during business hours until 14 September 2026. Sealed bids must be submitted to HBL Head Office by 02:30 PM on 14 September 2026, with opening scheduled for 05:00 PM on the same date. A preliminary technical evaluation meeting will occur on 3–14 September 2026 with shortlisted bidders. Contact HBL procurement directly at the numbers provided for clarification on specifications, delivery terms, and registration requirements.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

HBL is acquiring two specific 2022 vehicle models—a Suzuki Bolan and Toyota Corolla Altis—likely as fleet replacements or expansion for branch operations.

Scale appears small (two units only), but earnest money requirements and HBL's institutional status suggest professional-grade procurement standards. Bidders must hold valid NTN and demonstrate institutional supply experience. Tight submission window (September 2026) demands swift documentation and logistics planning. This is a one-off purchase rather than a framework contract.

Who can bid: Bidders must hold current FBR registration and valid National Tax Number (NTN). Typically, vehicle suppliers should also possess provincial transport authority registrations and dealer licences relevant to the manufacturers (Suzuki and Toyota) in Pakistan. Warranty and after-sales service capability in Islamabad region is implied mandatory.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid securityPKR 10,000 (earnest money per vehicle bid)
Pre-bid meeting3–14 September 2026 with shortlisted bidders (HBL head office)
Estimated scaleSmall
Contract typeOne-off
Documents required FBR registration and NTN certificate · Proof of warranty availability until minimum 2026 · After-sales service capability letter · Quotation with full vehicle specifications and delivery schedule
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender