Open Tender Printing - Offset

Procurement of 3 Million Cover Sheets by Board of Intermediate and Secondary Education Bahawalpur

🏛 Board of Intermediate and Secondary Education, Bahawalpur
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 23 Sep 2026
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Board of Intermediate and Secondary Education, Bahawalpur
Location Punjab
Published 2 Sep 2026
Closing Date 23 Sep 2026

Description / Scope of Work

The Board of Intermediate and Secondary Education, Bahawalpur invites sealed tenders for the procurement of 3,000,000 cover sheets for MCQ awards and roll number parts for the financial year 2026-27. The total estimated value is PKR 27,000,000. The cover sheets must be printed on 100 grams imported offset paper of A3 size, made from virgin pulp with 95% plus brightness, 90% opacity and 106% thickness. Each sheet shall feature single color black digital printing as per approved design and script with cheque perforation at selected points, encrypted Barcode 128 font, QR codes with 16 digits incorporating board code ID, and unique sheet numbers. The procurement is located in Cheema Town, Bahawalpur, Punjab and is open to registered firms from across Pakistan meeting specified eligibility criteria.

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender