Open Tender Printing - Offset

Supply of 04 Color PVC Cards for Students by Punjab Educational Endowment Fund

🏛 The Punjab Educational Endowment Fund (PEEF)
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 16 Sep 2026
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation The Punjab Educational Endowment Fund (PEEF)
Location Punjab
Published 2 Sep 2026
Closing Date 16 Sep 2026

Description / Scope of Work

The Punjab Educational Endowment Fund (PEEF), based at 33-Civic Center, Sabzazar, Lahore, invites sealed bids from registered vendors for the supply of 04 color PVC cards for students during the financial year 2025-26. The tender covers printing and supply of PVC student cards according to a provided sample, with an estimated cost of Rs. 720,000. This is a straightforward procurement of printed identification cards required for the organization's student scholarship and endowment programs across Punjab province.

Bidders must be registered with relevant registration authorities and tax departments including Income Tax and Sales Tax. A bid security equivalent to 5 percent of the estimated price (Rs. 36,000) is required in the form of CDR, bank guarantee, demand draft, pay order, or digital submission alongside the technical bid. The bidding process follows a single stage single envelope procedure, and bids must be accompanied by proof of all applicable tax registrations and compliance documents.

Bidding documents are available for collection by hand from PEEF offices during working hours or can be downloaded from the PEEF website www.peef.org.pk, the Punjab Procurement Regulatory Authority portal at http://ppra.punjab.gov.pk, and the provincial e-procurement platform at https://ep.punjab.gov.pk/auth/login. Sealed bids must be submitted on or before 16 September 2026 at 11:00 AM to the office of the Manager Administration & HR, PEEF, 33-Civic Center, Sabzazar, Lahore. Bids will be opened on the same day at 11:30 AM. Bid validity is 30 days after opening. Interested bidders may obtain clarification from PEEF between the publication date and 11 September 2026 during office hours. All rates must be inclusive of applicable taxes and charges.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender