Souvenir Boxes, Notebooks, Ball Pens and Wireless Earbuds by IBA Karachi

🏛 Institute of Business Administration, Karachi
📍 Sindh
📅 Closes: 4 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: RFQ-004012
This tender has closed.

The submission deadline has passed. The page is kept for reference. View active tenders →

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Institute of Business Administration, Karachi
Location Sindh
Published 2 Sep 2026
Closing Date 4 Sep 2026
Reference RFQ-004012

Description / Scope of Work

The Institute of Business Administration, Karachi invites quotations for the supply of souvenir boxes and related promotional items under RFQ-004012. The procurement includes 150 customized A4 notebooks with 80 GSM paper and embossing, 150 metallic ball pens with silver bodies and engraving, 150 wireless earbuds (ZBuds WAVE with ANC and ENC features), and 150 souvenir boxes constructed from cardboard with matt finishing in square shape measuring 10 by 10 by 1.5 inches with magnetic closures and velvet cutouts. All items are specified in white colour with specific finishing requirements. Delivery is required to the Stores at IBA Main Campus, University Road, Karachi, Sindh. Samples are mandatory for quality approval and the order remains subject to sample acceptance of all items.

Quotations must be submitted by 4 September 2026 at 12:00 PM. IBA reserves the right to accept or reject any quotation without assigning reasons and may issue purchase orders to different lowest responsive bidders for individual items. Payment will be made through crossed cheque after invoice receipt and delivery. Liquidity damage at 2 per cent per month will be imposed on delayed deliveries. General sales tax applies to applicable items, and stamp duty of 0.35 per cent on total purchase order value will be levied along with all applicable government taxes and levies as per SRO rates.

Bid documents should be submitted to the Purchase Department, IBA Main Campus, University Road, Karachi, with contact number 02138104700 extension 2154. All material is subject to final inspection at delivery. The rate per item is final with no changes permitted. Advance payment is subject to bank guarantee. Terms and conditions including material inspection, delivery timeline, tax treatment, and IBA's reserved rights to modify quantities or cancel items are detailed in the full procurement notice.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Similar Active Tenders

This tender has closed. Subscribe to get alerts when similar tenders are published — never miss an opportunity again.

Browse Active Tenders Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us