Open Tender Tyres Tubes Flaps

Assorted Sizes of Tubles Tyres Procurement by SNGPL

🏛 Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited (SNGPL)
📍 Federal
📅 Closes: 17 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: ISL/TE/006/2026 (P102697)
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited (SNGPL)
Location Federal
Category Tyres Tubes Flaps
Published 3 Sep 2026
Closing Date 17 Sep 2026
Reference ISL/TE/006/2026 (P102697)

Description / Scope of Work

Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited (SNGPL) Procurement Department Islamabad is inviting sealed bids for the procurement of assorted sizes of tubles tyres under tender reference ISL/TE/006/2026 with procurement ID P102697. This is a goods procurement contract with reserved funds allocated for FY 2026-27. The procurement follows the Single Stage-One Envelope bidding methodology using Least Cost Based Selection (LCBS) Technique in compliance with the Public Procurement Rules, 2004 and applicable regulatory guidelines issued by the relevant authority. The tender is being conducted through the e-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System (ePADS) v2.0, Pakistan's official electronic procurement portal.

All bidders must be registered on ePADS v2.0 to participate in this procurement process. Bids must be accompanied by bid security in the form of a Pay Order, Banker's Cheque, Call Deposit, Demand Draft, or alternatively a Bid Securing Declaration in the format specified in the bidding documents. Eligible bidders are invited to submit their proposals in accordance with the detailed terms, conditions, and specifications provided in the e-bidding documents available on the ePADS portal. The procurement is being handled by the Senior Procurement Officer at SNGPL Regional Distribution Office, Plot 28-30, Sector I-9, Islamabad Capital Territory.

E-bidding documents containing comprehensive terms and conditions, technical specifications, and all procurement requirements are available at https://epads.gov.pk/opportunities/federal/procurements/102697. Bidders must submit their e-bids through ePADS v2.0 on or before Thursday, 17 September 2026 at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will occur on the same day at 03:30 PM using the ePADS v2.0 system. For further information and clarification, interested bidders may contact the Senior Procurement Officer at +92-332-455-5641 or latif.akbar@sngpl.com.pk.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender