Open Tender Security Equipment

Defence Stores and Equipment Supply by Directorate of Procurement Navy

🏛 Directorate of Procurement (Navy)
📍 Federal
📅 Closes: 23 Sep 2026
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Directorate of Procurement (Navy)
Location Federal
Category Security Equipment
Published 3 Sep 2026
Closing Date 23 Sep 2026

Description / Scope of Work

The Directorate of Procurement (Navy), based in Islamabad through Bahira Gate near SNIDS Centre, Naval Residential Complex E-8, invites sealed tenders for the supply of defence stores, equipment and services as detailed in the attached Schedule to Tender Form DP-2. This invitation to tender is governed by PPRA Rules 2004 and Defence Purchase Procedure & Instructions (DPP&I-35 Revised 2024) and shall result in a formal contract using DGDP contract Form DP-19 in accordance with the Contract Act 1872. Bidders must first familiarise themselves with applicable procurement regulations and security protocols before participation. The scope and value of individual contract items are specified in the tender schedule; interested suppliers are advised to obtain full technical specifications and required compliance documentation from the office.

Eligibility requires that bidders and firms possess requisite technical and financial capability and must be registered or willing to register with Directorate General Defence Purchase (DGDP) to qualify for contract award, which shall follow security clearance and provision of all required registration documents. Firms must submit complete tender documentation including bank challan, principal authorisation letters where applicable, principal invoices (muted without price), DP-1 and DP-2 forms with compliance remarks, technical offer and specifications, DP-3 form duly filled and signed, DGDP registration letter if applicable, income tax filing proof, sales tax registration proof, CEO name and CNIC number, imported equipment with OEM Certificate of Conformance compatible to preferred makes with country of origin clearly mentioned.

Tenders must be submitted in a single sealed envelope containing three separate sealed sub-envelopes: Sealed Envelop 1 containing two sets of technical offer (one original and one copy), Sealed Envelop 2 containing earnest money only, and Sealed Envelop 3 containing commercial offer with single copy, principal invoice where applicable, and duly filled DP-2 form. Commercial offers shall state prices in figures and words in specified currency with separate indication of taxes, duties, freight, transportation, insurance charges, FATs and training costs. Technical offer opening shall occur first with commercial envelopes opened after technical scrutiny. Bidders should direct enquiries to the Directorate of Procurement (Navy) using the provided contact numbers and email addresses.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender