Tender For Different items

🏛 Office of the District & Sessions Judge, Okara
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 17 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: 01/2026-27
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Office of the District & Sessions Judge, Okara
Location Punjab
Published 3 Sep 2026
Closing Date 17 Sep 2026
Reference 01/2026-27

Description / Scope of Work

The District & Sessions Judge, Okara invites sealed bids for a framework contract for the supply of stationery, computer stationery, store items and other miscellaneous items required by the office. This is a framework agreement contract with reference 01/2026-27, issued under the procurement rules applicable to the Punjab judiciary. The contract will cover a range of consumable supplies necessary for the smooth operation of the judicial office in Okara, Punjab, with the scope and quantities detailed in the attached Schedule of Requirements. The bidding documents are available for purchase or download as per the timeline specified in the notice.

Eligible bidders must be registered with relevant authorities as applicable to their business category and should possess valid National Tax Numbers (NTN) and other mandatory registrations. The bid must be accompanied by bid security (earnest money) as specified in the bidding documents. Bidders should carefully review all terms and conditions, including performance guarantees, inspection and testing requirements, packing and delivery obligations, warranty clauses, and insurance provisions outlined in the general conditions of contract. Disqualification may result from corrupt or fraudulent practices, and all bidders must comply with applicable taxes and duties.

Bidding documents can be obtained from the Office of the District & Sessions Judge, Okara, contact number 044-9200412, or via email at dsjokara@punjab.gov.pk. Bids must be submitted electronically in sealed format by the deadline of 17 September 2026 as per the schedule. Opening of e-bids will be conducted by the procuring agency in the presence of bidders or their representatives. Interested bidders should visit www.okara.dc.lhc.gov.pk for further information and updates regarding this framework contract.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

Framework contract for recurring supply of stationery, computer stationery and store items to a judicial office.

This is a medium-scale, ongoing supply arrangement rather than a one-time purchase, indicating regular replenishment orders throughout the contract period. Bidders should note the electronic bidding requirement and ensure compliance with all performance, insurance, and warranty obligations. The closing date of September 2026 provides reasonable preparation time for submission.

Who can bid: Bidders must typically hold valid NTN registration and business registration with relevant provincial authorities. Company registration with SECP (if a private company) or equivalent registration for sole proprietors/partnerships is typically required. No specific PEC or professional licensing mentioned, suggesting open eligibility for qualified supply vendors. All bidders must submit evidence of financial capacity and comply with tax filing requirements.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid securityas specified in bidding documents (exact amount not printed in cover pages)
Estimated scaleMedium
Contract typeRecurring / framework
Documents required National Tax Number (NTN) certificate · Business registration certificate · Performance guarantee documentation · Insurance certificates · Technical specifications compliance documents
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender