Open Tender Electrification

Electrification of AC Cassettes Service Procurement by PAFDA Punjab

🏛 Punjab Agriculture Food and Drug Authority (PAFDA), Home Department, Government of the Punjab
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 18 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: Proc.04/26-27(IPC)
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Punjab Agriculture Food and Drug Authority (PAFDA), Home Department, Government of the Punjab
Location Punjab
Category Electrification
Published 4 Sep 2026
Closing Date 18 Sep 2026
Reference Proc.04/26-27(IPC)

Description / Scope of Work

The Punjab Agriculture Food and Drug Authority (PAFDA) invites bids for procurement of services for the electrification of AC cassettes. This tender is issued under reference Proc.04/26-27(IPC) for the financial year 2026-2027 from the PAFDA Head Office located at Thokar Niaz Baig, Multan Road, Lahore, Punjab, Pakistan. The bidding documents are available soon after publication on the PPRA website and Punjab e-Procurement System. Bid submission and opening will take place at the Committee Room, PAFDA Head Office on 18th September 2026, with closing at 10:30 AM and opening at 11:00 AM on the same date.

Bids must be submitted in Pakistani Rupees (PKR) in English language. The bid security amount required is Rs. 100,000/- as per the tender notice. The bid validity period is 120 days from the closing date. Bidders are required to follow a single-stage, one-envelope bidding procedure. Only registered and competent contractors with experience in electrical works are eligible to participate in this procurement process.

Bidding documents will be made available through official procurement channels. Prospective bidders should submit their complete proposals by the specified deadline at the PAFDA Head Office, Thokar Niaz Baig, Lahore. For further information, clarifications, or assistance regarding this tender, interested parties may contact the Primary Contact, Mr. Zohaib Omer Mirza, GM Procurement at 042-99233617 (Ext. 736), or the Secondary Contact, Syed Araick Hussain, Manager Procurement at the same office number (Ext. 737).

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender