Open Tender Parking Stand

public auction of the Bicycle Stand / Car Parking

🏛 District Headquarter (DHQ) Hospital, Sahiwal
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 17 Sep 2026
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation District Headquarter (DHQ) Hospital, Sahiwal
Location Punjab
Category Parking Stand
Published 4 Sep 2026
Closing Date 17 Sep 2026

Description / Scope of Work

This document contains the official terms and conditions for the public auction of the Bicycle Stand / Car Parking contract at Government Haji Abdul Qayyum District Headquarter (DHQ) Hospital, Sahiwal for the financial year 2026-2027.

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

A government dental clinic franchise opportunity at Sahiwal's primary healthcare institution.

The 2,900,000 rupees reserve bid covers clinic operation with quarterly billing for 60 percent of fees after 40 percent upfront security. Bidders must carry their own operational costs (utilities, equipment, staffing) while hospital provides space. Tax obligations are substantial (26 percent combined income and GST recovery). Competition likely includes established dental practitioners and small clinic chains. The recurring annual contract model suits experienced operators; new entrants should verify equipment/space adequacy before bidding.

Who can bid: Bidders must hold valid tax registration with FBR, provincial sales tax authority, and Punjab Revenue Authority. Proof of prior dental clinic operational experience is required. An affidavit on stamp paper confirming compliance with health department rules must be submitted. Typically, bidders in healthcare service contracts must also possess relevant professional qualifications and liability insurance.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid security40% of annual fee upfront; 60% in three equal quarterly installments
Estimated scaleMedium
Contract typeRecurring / framework
Documents required Tax registration certificate (FBR/Sales Tax/Punjab Revenue Authority) · Affidavit on 200 rupees stamp paper · Proof of experience in dental clinic operations · Financial bid · Bank statement or financial position document
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender