Open Tender Stationery General Order

Purchase of Stationery Items by Muhammad Nawaz Shareef University of Agriculture

🏛 Muhammad Nawaz Shareef University of Agriculture, Multan
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 23 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: 02/2026-27
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Muhammad Nawaz Shareef University of Agriculture, Multan
Location Punjab
Category Stationery · General Order
Published 4 Sep 2026
Closing Date 23 Sep 2026
Reference 02/2026-27

Description / Scope of Work

Muhammad Nawaz Shareef University of Agriculture, Multan invites electronic bids for the purchase of stationery items under the university budget 2026-27. This is a single-stage procurement conducted through the Punjab e-Procurement System with an estimated cost of Rs. 2,312,000. The procurement is open to all firms, authorized distributors, dealers and suppliers registered with income tax and sales tax authorities. Bids are to be submitted on a DDP (Delivered Duty Paid) basis in accordance with Punjab Procurement Rules 2014, rule 38(1).

Eligible bidders must be income tax and sales tax registered firms with established technical, financial and managerial credentials. A bid security equivalent to 2 percent of the estimated tender cost must be submitted with the bid. The bidding documents are available immediately on the PPRA website at http://ppra.punjab.gov.pk and the Punjab e-Procurement portal at https://ep.punjab.gov.pk. Bidders are responsible for all costs associated with bid preparation and submission.

Bids will be received until 11:00 AM on 23 September 2026 and opened the same day at 11:30 AM through the Punjab e-Procurement System. The bidding documents contain all terms, conditions, specifications and requirements. In case of official holiday on the submission date, the next working day becomes the closing date. Interested bidders should contact the Director (P&IC) at phone 061-9201712 or email procurement@mnsuam.edu.pk for further information.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender