Open Tender Renovation

Renovation and Rehabilitation of Official Residence in Lahore by WASA

🏛 Water and Sanitation Agency Lahore (WASA), Punjab Water and Sanitation Authority
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 21 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: XEN (O&M-I) ST/2025-26/210/MP
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Water and Sanitation Agency Lahore (WASA), Punjab Water and Sanitation Authority
Location Punjab
Category Renovation
Published 5 Sep 2026
Closing Date 21 Sep 2026
Reference XEN (O&M-I) ST/2025-26/210/MP

Description / Scope of Work

The Water and Sanitation Agency Lahore (WASA), Punjab Water and Sanitation Authority, invites sealed electronic bids for the renovation and rehabilitation of an official residence located at Daras Baray Mian near Mughalpura Sub Division, Shalimar Town, Lahore, Punjab. The tender is issued under reference XEN (O&M-I) ST/2025-26/210/MP with an approved estimated cost of Rs. 2,855,170. This is a single-stage, single-envelope procurement conducted through the Punjab e-Procurement System for the financial year 2026-27, managed by the Executive Engineer (O&M-I) at Shalimar Town.

Eligible bidders must be registered on the Punjab e-Procurement System as per Government of Punjab directions. Bidders must submit earnest money (bid security) of Rs. 114,300 (4% of the approved cost) in digital form through the e-Procurement platform. All bids must be submitted electronically; manual submissions are not acceptable. Contractors are responsible for payment of all applicable taxes at the time of payment release under Government of Punjab rules. Current PPRA Rules 2024 will be strictly applied, and any bid found corrupt, unreadable, or containing a virus will be rejected as per Regulation-8(4) of PPRA Regulations.

Bidders may obtain tender documents through the Punjab e-Procurement System at https://ep.punjab.gov.pk/. Bids must be uploaded electronically and submitted no later than 21 September 2026 at 12:00 PM. Bid opening will occur on the same day at 02:00 PM at the office of XEN (O&M-I) Shalimar Town in the presence of the Tender Opening Committee and any bidders or their representatives who wish to attend. Detailed information and scope of work are available from the XEN (O&M-I) Shalimar Town office during working hours. The procuring agency reserves the right to reject all bids at any time prior to acceptance under PPRA Rule-35.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender