Tender For Different items and Services

🏛 Government of the Punjab Health & Population Department
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 18 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: IPL-8943
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Government of the Punjab Health & Population Department
Location Punjab
Published 5 Sep 2026
Closing Date 18 Sep 2026
Reference IPL-8943

Description / Scope of Work

The Government of the Punjab Health & Population Department through the Project Implementation Unit and Healthcare Services Implementation Unit (PIU/HSIU) is inviting bids for a framework contract to hire qualified firms for provision of comprehensive call centre services for Maryam Nawaz Health Clinic (MNHC) and Maryam Nawaz Hospital (MNH). This is a financial year 2026-27 procurement advertised under reference IPL-8943, managed by the Director CDC Punjab at 24 Cooper Road, Lahore. The framework contract will establish an ongoing arrangement for professional call centre operations supporting the clinic and hospital's patient services and administrative functions.

Eligible bidders must be registered firms with relevant experience in call centre service delivery. Standard bid security requirements apply as per the bidding documents. Bidders must meet qualification criteria to be determined during post-qualification evaluation. Interested firms should obtain bidding documents from the designated procuring agency and review all technical specifications and general and special conditions of contract before submission.

Bid documents are available from the Director CDC Punjab at the address specified. Bids must be submitted in sealed form strictly adhering to the deadline and submission requirements outlined in the Instructions to Bidders section. Bid opening will be conducted by the procuring agency following the prescribed procedures. All queries regarding the tender should be directed to the contact office. The procurement authority reserves the right to accept or reject any or all bids and to vary quantities at the time of award.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

Framework contract for call centre services to support Maryam Nawaz Health Clinic and Hospital operations in Lahore.

This is a recurring annual engagement (FY 2026-27) involving inbound/outbound call handling, patient scheduling, and administrative support. The notice indicates professional call centre capability is required; no specific call volume or staffing levels are disclosed in the bidding document cover. Bidders should note the framework approach allows for phased engagement and potential extension. Competition likely medium given the healthcare sector sensitivity.

Who can bid: Bidders must be registered firms; specific PEC registration, SECP/NTN status, and relevant call centre industry certifications are typically required for such healthcare-linked service contracts. The notice does not specify category restrictions but implies only formally constituted businesses are eligible. Sole proprietors and unregistered vendors are typically ineligible.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Estimated scaleMedium
Contract typeRecurring / framework
Documents required Documents establishing bidder eligibility and qualification · Documents establishing goods/services eligibility and conformity to bidding documents · Bid security as specified in bid data sheet · Technical and financial bid forms · Signed bid documents
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender