Open Tender Uniform Fabrication, General Order

Tender For Different items

🏛 Technical Education & Vocational Training Authority (TEVTA), Govt. College of Technology Bhakkar
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 18 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: GCT/BKR/2026-27/03
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Technical Education & Vocational Training Authority (TEVTA), Govt. College of Technology Bhakkar
Location Punjab
Category Uniform · Fabrication, General Order
Published 5 Sep 2026
Closing Date 18 Sep 2026
Reference GCT/BKR/2026-27/03

Description / Scope of Work

The Technical Education & Vocational Training Authority (TEVTA) at Govt. College of Technology Bhakkar invites competitive e-bids for the procurement of training material for the Shuttering & Scaffolding Trade. The tender is issued under Single Stage One Envelope national competitive bidding procedure with an estimated contract value of PKR 844,915. The training materials will be supplied and delivered to the college located in Bhakkar, Punjab, and are intended to support the vocational training programme in this critical construction trade.

Bidders must be active taxpayers registered with both the Income Tax and Sales Tax Departments of Pakistan. A refundable bid security of PKR 42,246 (representing 5% of the estimated amount) must be deposited electronically through the Punjab E-Procurement System. All bids must be submitted in full conformity with the bidding documents, which are available for free download from www.ppra.punjab.gov.pk. Income and Sales tax registration certificates and all supporting documents as specified in the tender document must accompany each bid submission.

Bids are to be submitted online through the Punjab E-Procurement System (EP System) at https://ep.punjab.gov.pk no later than 10:00 AM on 18 September 2026, with opening scheduled for 10:30 AM the same day. Evaluation will be conducted on an accumulative cost basis using the least cost method across all items in the tender. Bidders are strongly advised to upload their bids well before the deadline and should contact the Principal, Govt. College of Technology Bhakkar, by telephone at 0453-220141 or email at gct.bhakkar86@gmail.com for clarifications.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender