Open Tender Medicines Medical Equipment, Medical Supplies

Registration of New LPDD Vendors for Medicines and Surgical Disposables Supply

🏛 Sardar Fateh Muhammad Khan Buzdar Institute of Cardiology, Dera Ghazi Khan
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 19 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: IPL-9157
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Sardar Fateh Muhammad Khan Buzdar Institute of Cardiology, Dera Ghazi Khan
Location Punjab
Category Medicines · Medical Equipment, Medical Supplies
Published 5 Sep 2026
Closing Date 19 Sep 2026
Reference IPL-9157

Description / Scope of Work

The Sardar Fateh Muhammad Khan Buzdar Institute of Cardiology, Dera Ghazi Khan invites applications from registered pharmacies and firms for walk-in registration of new Local Purchase Day-to-Day (LPDD) Vendors for the supply of medicines, surgical disposables and allied healthcare items to be procured on a day-to-day basis throughout the financial year 2026-27. This is a vendor registration exercise open to new applicants, though already registered vendors may apply separately for renewal or extension. The registration process shall be conducted in accordance with prescribed registration documents and eligibility criteria covering technical, financial and managerial aspects. Applicants must be registered under the Drugs Act 1976 and DRAP Act 2012 as amended, with demonstrated experience in supplying medicines and healthcare items to government institutions in Punjab.

Eligible applicants must be pharmacies or firms registered under the Drugs Act 1976, DRAP Act 2012 and other relevant laws. A non-refundable registration fee of Rs. 2,000 must be deposited in the designated account of the Institute and the paid voucher attached to the application. Applicants must submit duly attested required documents along with a Performance Guarantee of Rs. 50,000 (refundable) in the name of the Medical Superintendent. The guarantee must accompany the application; submissions without this guarantee shall not be entertained. Applicants must provide a complete company profile, clearly mention the authorized representative's name, CNIC number and contact number.

Registration documents are available immediately from the Purchase Department, SFMKB Institute of Cardiology, Dera Ghazi Khan until 19 September 2026 at 11:00 AM, and also posted on the Institute's website at https://sfmkbic.org/, the Punjab e-Procurement System (e-PS) and the Punjab Procurement Regulatory Authority (PPRA) website. Applications must be submitted in sealed envelopes clearly marked 'Registration of LPDD Vendors (F.Y. 2026-27)' to the Purchase Department on or before 19 September 2026 at 11:00 AM. Applications shall be opened on the same day at 11:30 AM in the presence of applicants or their authorized representatives and members of the Local Purchase Vigilance Committee. If the submission date falls on a public holiday or due to unforeseen circumstances, the next working day shall be deemed the submission date.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender