Open Tender Renovation

Renovation Work Contractor for Bank of Punjab Liaqat Road Branch Sahiwal

🏛 The Bank of Punjab
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 22 Sep 2026
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation The Bank of Punjab
Location Punjab
Category Renovation
Published 5 Sep 2026
Closing Date 22 Sep 2026

Description / Scope of Work

The Bank of Punjab invites bids from contractors for renovation work at its Liaqat Road Branch in Sahiwal, Punjab. This is a construction/renovation project for bank building refurbishment with an estimated cost of Rs. 260,646. The project scope includes all renovation materials, labour, and delivery, with completion required within 45 days of work order issuance. Bids are invited through the Punjab e-Procurement System (eP) under PPRA rules using a single-stage two-envelope procedure, with technical bid opening scheduled for 22 September 2026 at 11:30 am.

Bidders must submit bids in Pakistani Rupees inclusive of all applicable taxes including GST and income tax; bids without applicable taxes will be rejected as non-responsive. Bid security of 2% of estimated cost (Rs. 260,646) must be paid or submitted through 1 links or bank guarantee digitally via generated PSID number in favour of The Bank of Punjab. Bids that do not comply with specifications and terms and conditions will not be considered. The bid validity period is 90 days from the closing date, and all quoted prices must include delivery costs and other expenses.

Bid documents may be obtained free of cost from the PPRA website and Punjab e-Procurement System at https://ep.punjab.gov.pk. Bids must be uploaded or submitted through the same portal by 22 September 2026 at 11:00 am. The Bank of Punjab reserves the right to modify bidding documents prior to submission deadline and to extend deadlines as necessary. Contact the Centralized Procurement Department at 1st Floor, BOP Tower, 10-B Block E/II, Main Boulevard Gulberg III Lahore, Phone: 35783628 or 35761601, Email: procurement@bop.com.pk for further information.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

A small-value renovation contract (Rs. 260,646) for a bank branch interior refurbishment in Sahiwal, with tight 45-day delivery timeline.

One-off project. Bid security requirement of 2% (approximately Rs. 5,213) is modest. Submission via e-procurement portal only; digital bid submission is mandatory. Key risk: very compressed completion window suggests urgent or phased operational needs at the branch. Suitable for experienced construction firms with Sahiwal presence or fast-turnaround capability.

Who can bid: Notice does not specify PEC category or registration requirements. Typically, contractors bidding on Bank of Punjab renovation work must hold valid NTN registration and possess relevant PEC category for building works; SECP registration may be required. Bidders must be able to provide bank guarantee and comply with PPRA procurement rules.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid security2% of estimated cost (Rs. 260,646/-)
Estimated scaleSmall
Contract typeOne-off
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender