Tender Details
Description / Scope of Work
THQ Hospital Chichawatni, operating under the Primary and Secondary Healthcare Department of the Government of Punjab, invites open bids from qualified parking firms and agencies for providing round the clock parking services at the hospital premises. This is an open auction tender for a one-year contract (extendable for a further three months) with an estimated annual parking auction value of PKR 962,000. The tender number is THQCCW/PROC/04/09/2026, dated 04-09-2026, and covers designated parking space management at the hospital location in Chichawatni, Punjab.
Eligible bidders must demonstrate at least one year of satisfactory experience in managing parking stands at government institutions, public sector undertakings, railways, municipal corporations, autonomous bodies, large industrial or educational campuses, or hospitals. Tender applicants are required to provide documentary proof of adequate experience and submit bid security of PKR 50,000 (or 5% of the estimated parking auction amount of PKR 962,000 per year). Bids lacking appropriate documentation or security will be summarily rejected. The tender document costs PKR 3,000 and is non-refundable.
Tender documents are available from the Office of the Medical Superintendent, THQ Hospital Chichawatni, from 04-09-2026 to 19-09-2026, and can also be downloaded from the PPRA website at www.pprapunjab.gov.pk. Sealed bids must reach the Medical Superintendent's office by 12:00 hours on 19-09-2026. Tender opening will take place at 12:30 hours on the same date. Tenderers or their authorized representatives are welcome to attend the opening ceremony. Bids received after the deadline will be rejected. The hospital reserves the right to accept or reject any tender without assigning reasons. An important note states that this tender and contract may be cancelled at any time if a centralized contract for security and parking services from the Primary and Secondary Healthcare Department comes into effect.