Open Tender Cafeteria, Canteen,Mess

canteen contract for the 2026–2027

🏛 Government Associate College for Women, Kotla Arab Ali Khan, Gujrat.
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 19 Sep 2026
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Government Associate College for Women, Kotla Arab Ali Khan, Gujrat.
Location Punjab
Category Cafeteria, Canteen,Mess
Published 5 Sep 2026
Closing Date 19 Sep 2026

Description / Scope of Work

This tender notice and terms document details the canteen contract for the 2026–2027 academic year at Government Associate College for Women, Kotla Arab Ali Khan, Gujrat.

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

A one-year annual maintenance and repair contract for a Punjab government building valued at approximately PKR 973,500 is being tendered.

The scope covers preventive maintenance, repairs, and facility upkeep. Bidders face a competitive field and must meet registration and licensing requirements. The contract timeline is tight with bid closing on 19 September 2026, leaving limited time for document preparation. Annual contracts of this type may offer renewal potential if performance meets standards, providing stable recurring revenue for capable service providers.

Who can bid: Bidders must typically hold SECP business registration or equivalent, valid NTN, and PEC registration where required by law. A 5 percent bid security is compulsory. Contractors with documented experience in government building maintenance and repair are preferred. Compliance with PPRA procurement rules is mandatory.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid security5% of estimated contract value
Estimated scaleSmall
Contract typeRecurring / framework
Documents required SECP/business registration certificate · NTN certificate · PEC registration (if applicable) · CDR/Payment Order · Technical proposal · Financial proposal
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender