Tender Details
Description / Scope of Work
This tender notice details the public auction process for the 2026–2027 academic year canteen contract at Workers Welfare School (Girls), Rawalpindi. Key Details & RequirementsIssuing Authority: Principal, Workers Welfare School (Girls), Rawalpindi (Labour & Human Resource Department, Govt. of the Punjab). Contract Purpose: School Canteen Contract for Academic Year 2026–2027. Eligibility Criteria: Tax-registered, financially stable, and experienced contractors. Form Collection & Fee: Registration forms and terms are available from the school office during working hours for a non-refundable fee of PKR 1,000 until Wednesday, September 23, 2026, at 9:00 AM.
For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT
Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.
This is not a procurement tender but an educational scholarship announcement by a provincial government school.
A scholarship programme worth Rs. 10,000 total (Rs. 1,000 per recipient) is being opened for students of Workers Welfare School for Girls in Rawalpindi in 2026-27. The tight application window (9:00–9:30 AM on 23-09-2026) suggests limited enrolment capacity. This is a one-off annual allocation, not a commercial contract opportunity. Not applicable to construction, supply, or services contractors.
Who can bid: Eligibility is restricted to current or prospective students of Workers Welfare School for Girls, Rawalpindi, meeting financial need and academic performance criteria. Registration and application must occur during the specified time window at the school office. No business registration, PEC, or contractor credentials apply to this student-focused scheme.