Open Tender Cafeteria, Canteen,Mess

public auction process for the 2026–2027 academic year canteen contract

🏛 Labour & Human Resources Department, Govt. of the Punjab
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 23 Sep 2026
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Labour & Human Resources Department, Govt. of the Punjab
Location Punjab
Category Cafeteria, Canteen,Mess
Published 5 Sep 2026
Closing Date 23 Sep 2026

Description / Scope of Work

This tender notice outlines the public auction process for the 2026–2027 academic year canteen contract at Workers Welfare School (Boys), Rawalpindi. Key Details & RequirementsIssuing Authority: Principal Muhammad Aamir Mushtaq, Workers Welfare School (Boys), Rawalpindi (Labour & Human Resources Department, Govt. of the Punjab). Contract Purpose: School Canteen Contract for Academic Year 2026–2027.

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

This is a school admission notice, not a procurement tender. The Government of Punjab's Workers Welfare School (Boys) in Rawalpindi is opening enrollment for 2026-27 with a one-day admission window on 23 September 2026.

A registration fee of PKR 2,000 applies. The institution prioritizes children of registered workers but accepts general applicants. This is a recurring annual process with standardized procedures. Merit-based selection applies; exact capacity and competitive ratio are not disclosed in the notice.

Who can bid: Typically students must meet age requirements and hold prior educational certificates relevant to the class sought. Children of registered workers may receive priority consideration. Original identity and academic documentation is required. No specific PEC, SECP, or business registration applies as this is educational admission, not a commercial tender.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Pre-bid meeting23 September 2026, 9:00 AM to 9:30 AM at school premises, Rawalpindi
Estimated scaleSmall
Contract typeRecurring / framework
Documents required original certificates · academic records · identity verification
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender