Open Tender Water Drinking

Provision of Fresh Water by Bde HQ SSG(N), Pakistan Navy

🏛 Brigade Headquarters SSG(N), Pakistan Navy
📍 Sindh
📅 Closes: 21 Sep 2026
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Brigade Headquarters SSG(N), Pakistan Navy
Location Sindh
Category Water Drinking
Published 5 Sep 2026
Closing Date 21 Sep 2026

Description / Scope of Work

Brigade Headquarters SSG(N) of the Pakistan Navy, located at PNS IQBAL in the PN Dockyard, Karachi, Sindh, invites quotations for the provision of fresh water. The tender was advertised on 3 September 2026 with a closing date of 21 September 2026 at 1000 hours. The quantity required is as per tender instructions. This is a procurement inquiry issued by the Local Purchase Committee headed by Lt Cdr Wamik Shahzad, and bidders are required to submit offers sealed in envelopes for evaluation.

Firms and suppliers not registered with HQ COMLOG must enclose a bank draft or pay order equal to 5 percent of the total quotation value in favour of Cdr SSG(N), along with their bids and GST/NTN certificates. All quotations must be submitted on the firm's printed letterhead, duly stamped and signed, with a non-refundable fee of Rs 5,000 per bid. Submission of quotations on behalf of other firms is strictly prohibited. Tender validity is for the current financial year, and representatives must hold authority letters to participate in bid opening. Pakistan Navy standard procurement terms and conditions apply. No advance payment will be made.

Bids must be received at Bde HQ SSG(N), PNS IQBAL, PN Dockyard, Karachi by 21 September 2026 at 1000 hours. Tenders will be opened on the same day at 1100 hours in the presence of bidders or authorised firm representatives. Further clarification may be obtained from the President of the Local Purchase Committee, Lt Cdr Wamik Shahzad, on telephone numbers 021-48509224, 021-48509748, or mobile 0346-5097244.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender