Open Tender Stationery

Purchase of Imported and Local Papers & Art Card for Islamic Research Institute by IIUI

🏛 International Islamic University, Islamabad
📍 Federal
📅 Closes: 19 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: P108607
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation International Islamic University, Islamabad
Location Federal
Category Stationery
Published 5 Sep 2026
Closing Date 19 Sep 2026
Reference P108607

Description / Scope of Work

The International Islamic University, Islamabad (IIUI) invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the procurement of imported and local papers and art card for the Islamic Research Institute (IRI) under procurement reference P108607. This is a goods procurement contract for which funds have been reserved in the FY 2026-27 budget cycle. The procurement will be conducted on the ePak Acquisition and Disposal System (EPADS) v2.0 platform using a Single Stage-One Envelope methodology with Least Cost Based Selection (LCBS) technique in accordance with the Public Procurement Rules, 2004. Bidders are required to participate through the official EPADS portal after completing their registration on the system.

All bids must be accompanied by a Bid Security in the form of a Pay Order, Banker's Cheque, Call Deposit, or alternatively a bid securing declaration as specified in the bidding documents. Bidders must be duly registered on EPADS v2.0 to participate in this procurement process. Eligibility and evaluation criteria are detailed in the standard bidding document, along with specifications for the items and lots being procured. The contract will be governed by the General Conditions of Contract and Special Conditions of Contract as set out in the bidding documents, with mandatory execution of an Integrity Pact and Performance Guarantee by the successful bidder.

The e-bidding documents containing all detailed terms, conditions, technical specifications, and requirements are available on the ePak Acquisition and Disposal System at https://epads.gov.pk/opportunities/federal/procurements/108607. All e-bids must be submitted through EPADS v2.0 on or before the deadline. E-bids will be opened using the EPADS v2.0 system. For further information and clarifications, interested bidders may contact the Superintendent, Room No.46, Islamic Research Institute IIU, Faisal Masjid Campus, Islamabad Capital Territory by telephone at +92-333-553-2520 or by email at kashif@iiu.edu.pk.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

IIUI is procuring imported and local papers and art card supplies for its Islamic Research Institute.

The procurement is open to eligible registered bidders on EPADS using least-cost selection. This appears to be a recurring operational requirement for an academic research institute rather than a one-time capital purchase. Bidders must submit bids electronically with appropriate security; the tight submission deadline (18 September 2026) allows limited time for document preparation and verification.

Who can bid: Bidders must be registered on EPADS v2.0 to participate. Typically, local suppliers and authorized dealers of imported paper products would be eligible. No specific PEC category or NTN registration requirement is explicitly stated in the extract, but bidders typically require valid NTN registration and relevant business documentation as per standard procurement rules.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid securityAmount not specified in extract; must be in form of Pay Order, Banker's Cheque, Call Deposit or bid securing declaration
Estimated scaleSmall
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender