Tender For Different items

🏛 Secretariat of the Council of Common Interests
📍 Federal
📅 Closes: 19 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: F.No.4(16)/2026-General
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Secretariat of the Council of Common Interests
Location Federal
Published 5 Sep 2026
Closing Date 19 Sep 2026
Reference F.No.4(16)/2026-General

Description / Scope of Work

The Secretariat of the Council of Common Interests, Islamabad, invites sealed bids for the purchase of stationery items, computer stationery, and other miscellaneous items for the financial year 2026-2027. This tender comprises three separate procurement packages: stationery items with an earnest money requirement of Rs 150,000, computer stationery with earnest money of Rs 125,000, and other miscellaneous items with earnest money of Rs 225,000. The procurement is issued under reference F.No.4(16)/2026-General and is open to qualified vendors and suppliers in Islamabad, Pakistan.

Bidders must submit bid security or earnest money deposits not exceeding 5 percent of the estimated bid value in favor of the Designated Drawing Officer (DDO) of the Secretariat. All prospective bidders are required to carefully review the complete tender document, including Instructions to Bidders, General Conditions of Contract, and Special Conditions of Contract. Eligible vendors must comply with all statutory registration requirements, including tax registration and business registration as applicable under Pakistani law.

Bid documents can be obtained from the Secretariat of the Council of Common Interests, Islamabad, by contacting telephone number 051-9211946. Sealed bids must be submitted as per the schedule outlined in the tender document. Bids will be opened in the presence of bidders or their authorized representatives on the scheduled date. Award of the procurement contract will be made to the lowest evaluated responsive bid meeting all technical and financial criteria. Delivery of items shall be completed according to timelines specified in the contract terms. All bidders are advised to read the complete tender documents before submission to ensure compliance with all requirements.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

Three separate procurement packages for consumables (stationery, computer stationery, and miscellaneous items) serving a federal government secretariat in Islamabad.

Each package operates independently with prescribed earnest money deposits; the total estimated commitment across all three appears moderate, suggesting recurring annual consumption rather than one-time bulk purchase. Vendors should note that bid security is capped at 5 percent and must be submitted to a government DDO — compliance with statutory registration and earnest money procedures is non-negotiable.

Who can bid: The tender does not explicitly state eligibility restrictions. Typically, bidders for supplies to Pakistani government bodies must hold valid SECP registration (if a company), active NTN from FBR, and relevant business registration with provincial authorities. Registration with procurement regulatory bodies like PPRA is often expected. Local content or import regulations, if any, should be verified in the Special Conditions of Contract.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid securityRs 150,000 (Tender 1), Rs 125,000 (Tender 2), Rs 225,000 (Tender 3); not exceeding 5% in favor of DDO, Secretariat of CCI
Estimated scaleSmall
Contract typeRecurring / framework
Documents required Duly completed Standard Bid Form · Price Schedules (separate for each category) · Bid Security/Earnest Money as specified · Company registration and tax documentation (inferred) · Contract Form (signed) · Compliance with Instructions to Bidders
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender