Open Tender Uniform

Uniform Items for Security Guards Provision by Comsats University Islamabad

🏛 Comsats University, Islamabad (Islamabad Campus)
📍 Federal
📅 Closes: 22 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: TN-756, EFS-46102, P96271
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Comsats University, Islamabad (Islamabad Campus)
Location Federal
Category Uniform
Published 5 Sep 2026
Closing Date 22 Sep 2026
Reference TN-756, EFS-46102, P96271

Description / Scope of Work

Comsats University, Islamabad (Islamabad Campus) invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the procurement of uniform items for security guards under tender reference TN-756, EFS-46102 (P96271). This is a goods procurement planned for the financial year 2026-27 with reserved funds allocated by the university. The procurement will be conducted using a Single Stage-Two Envelope bidding process employing the Least Cost Based Selection (LCBS) technique in accordance with the Public Procurement Rules, 2004 and applicable regulatory guidelines issued by the procurement authority from time to time.

All bidders must be eligible and registered on the e-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System (EPADS) v2.0 to participate in this procurement. Bid security is mandatory and must be submitted in the form of a Pay Order, Demand Draft, or alternatively as a bid securing declaration in the format specified in the bidding documents. Bidders are required to comply with all eligibility criteria and evaluation procedures outlined in the detailed bidding documents.

E-Bidding documents containing comprehensive terms, conditions, specifications, and all requirements are available on EPADS v2.0 at https://epads.gov.pk/opportunities/federal/procurements/96271. Sealed e-bids must be submitted through EPADS v2.0 on or before Tuesday, September 22, 2026 at 11:00 AM, with bid opening scheduled for the same day at 11:30 AM. For further information and clarification, contact the Procurement Office, 2nd Floor, Faculty Block-2, Comsats University Islamabad, Park Road, Islamabad Capital Territory, Phone: +92-336-552-4334, Email: habibullah@comsats.edu.pk.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

This is a uniform supply contract for security guard outfitting by a federal educational institution.

The procurement follows standard federal e-bidding procedures with mandatory EPADS registration. The scale appears moderate, with a relatively short bidding window (18 days from publication). No specific item quantities or budget are disclosed in the notice, requiring bidders to obtain full specifications from the tender portal. This is a one-off procurement rather than a recurring framework contract.

Who can bid: Bidders must be registered on EPADS v2.0 to participate. The notice does not explicitly state NTN, SECP, or PEC requirements; however, suppliers of uniform goods typically require valid NTN registration, relevant business registration, and compliance with Federal Board of Revenue requirements for participation in federal procurement.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid securityAs described in Bid Security Section of Bidding Document (exact amount not disclosed in this notice excerpt)
Estimated scaleMedium
Contract typeOne-off
Documents required Bid securing declaration or Pay Order/Demand Draft · Eligibility and qualification documents · Price schedule · Item specifications compliance documentation · Integrity Pact · Performance Guarantee form
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender