Construction of Eidgahs and Janazgahs in Merged Area by KPK Communication & Works Department

🏛 Government of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, Communication & Works Department, Executive Engineer Building Division District Mohmand
📍 KPK
📅 Closes: 10 Aug 2026
🔖 Ref: ADP No. 79/210388
This tender has closed.

The submission deadline has passed. The page is kept for reference. View active tenders →

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Government of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa, Communication & Works Department, Executive Engineer Building Division District Mohmand
Location KPK
Published 17 Jul 2026
Closing Date 10 Aug 2026
Reference ADP No. 79/210388

Description / Scope of Work

The Executive Engineer Building Division District Mohmand, Government of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa invites electronic bids on single stage two envelope basis through EPAD system from eligible firms and bidders for construction of seven eidgahs and janazgahs in the merged area of Mohmand district. The works include construction of janazgah at Shaheed Banda Daman Pandialy, construction of janazgah at Ajdaray Tehsil Ambar, construction of janazgah at Shati Kor Tehsil Halimzai, construction of janazgah in Tehsil Khwazai, construction of janazgah in Tehsil Baizai, construction of janazgah at Haleemzai, and construction of janazgah at Lower Mohmand. Total estimated cost ranges from 84,000 to 119,100 Pakistani rupees per project. Bids are invited in accordance with Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Procurement Regulatory Authority (KPPRA) Rules 2014.

Bidders must register with Pakistan Engineering Council (PEC) for CFY 2025-26 and hold the required category C-6 & Above license. The non-refundable bidding entry fee is 0.03% of tender cost as notified by the section officer. Bid security of 2% of Engineer Estimate is required for bids within 10% of estimate, with additional security requirements for bids exceeding 10% below estimate. All bidders are required to be registered with the Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Revenue Authority under the Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Finance Act, 2013.

Bid documents can be downloaded from the C&W website www.cwd.gkp.pk and KPPRA website before submission. The last date and time for submission of bids through EPADS is 10-08-2026 at 01:00 PM, with opening scheduled for 10-08-2026 at 01:30 PM. Interested bidders should contact the Executive Engineer Building Division District Mohmand for further details and clarifications regarding eligibility requirements and tender specifications.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

Seven dispersed janazgah/eidgah constructions across Mohmand merged area, each valued 84–119k PKR.

Fragmented project scope suggests repeat site mobilization costs will eat margins; total contract value likely under 1M PKR if bundled. Tight August 2026 closure (possibly already expired or near-expired) and merged-area execution may flag security/access risks. Bidders should verify current project status and ground accessibility before commitment.

Who can bid: Must hold PEC Category C-6 or above license for CFY 2025-26. Mandatory registration with Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Revenue Authority under KP Finance Act 2013. Typically also requires NTN and SECP (if applicable entity type). No provincial domicile restriction stated; tender governed by KPPRA Rules 2014.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid security2% of Engineer Estimate
Estimated scaleSmall
Contract typeOne-off
Documents required PEC Category C-6+ license (CFY 2025-26) · KP Revenue Authority registration certificate · NTN · Bid documents from C&W website or KPPRA website
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Similar Active Tenders

This tender has closed. Subscribe to get alerts when similar tenders are published — never miss an opportunity again.

Browse Active Tenders Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us