Expired IT Equipment All

Small Form Factor Tower Desktop Computers Procurement by NADRA HQ Islamabad

🏛 National Database and Registration Authority (NADRA)
📍 Federal
📅 Closes: 6 Aug 2026
🔖 Ref: NADRA-HQ-RFB-82/2026
This tender has closed.

The submission deadline has passed. The page is kept for reference. View active tenders →

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation National Database and Registration Authority (NADRA)
Location Federal
Category IT Equipment All
Published 18 Jul 2026
Closing Date 6 Aug 2026
Reference NADRA-HQ-RFB-82/2026

Description / Scope of Work

NADRA (HQ) National Database and Registration Authority invites sealed e-bids for the Procurement of Small Form Factor Tower Desktop Computers under reference NADRA-HQ-RFB-82/2026, with funds reserved for FY 2026-27 under project reference P64349. The procuring office is located at the State Bank of Pakistan Building, Shahrah-i-Jamhuriat, G-5/2, Islamabad, and the process follows the Single Stage-Two Envelope method using the Least Cost Based Selection technique in accordance with the Public Procurement Rules, 2004 and applicable PPRA regulations.

All bids must be accompanied by a Bid Security in the form of a Pay Order or Bank Guarantee, or alternatively a Bid Securing Declaration in the prescribed format included in the bidding documents. Bidders must be registered on EPADS v2.0 to participate, and eligibility and evaluation criteria are detailed within the full e-bidding document available on the portal.

Detailed e-bidding documents including terms and conditions, technical specifications, price schedule, and contract forms are available on the e-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System (EPADS) at epads.gov.pk/opportunities/federal/procurements/64349. Bids must be submitted electronically through EPADS v2.0 on or before Thursday, August 6, 2026 at 11:00 AM, and will be opened the same day at 11:30 AM. For queries, contact the Deputy Director at NADRA HQ via phone +92-300-345-1192 or email quratulain.hameed@nadra.gov.pk.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

This is a standard IT hardware procurement for desktop computers, likely a moderate-value contract given NADRA's typical bulk office equipment needs.

Being fully e-bid through EPADS v2.0 with mandatory bid security, this suits established IT vendors and system integrators with NADRA or government supply experience. The single lot structure and desktop-only scope suggest a straightforward one-off purchase rather than a recurring framework, with roughly three weeks lead time from notice to submission deadline.

Who can bid: Bidders must be registered on EPADS v2.0 and submit a bid security via Pay Order, Bank Guarantee, or Bid Securing Declaration. Typically, IT hardware suppliers would also need NTN, SECP/FBR registration, and authorized dealership or OEM certification for desktop computer brands, though the notice does not explicitly detail these requirements.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Estimated scaleSmall
Contract typeOne-off
Documents required Bid Security (Pay Order/Bank Guarantee) or Bid Securing Declaration
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Similar Active Tenders

This tender has closed. Subscribe to get alerts when similar tenders are published — never miss an opportunity again.

Browse Active Tenders Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us