Expired Pump Solar

Installation of Pressure Pumps & Renewable Energy Integration in Masjids by PHE Division-II Peshawar

🏛 Public Health Engineering Division-II, Peshawar, Government of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
📍 KPK
📅 Closes: 5 Aug 2026
🔖 Ref: ADP No: 251268
This tender has closed.

The submission deadline has passed. The page is kept for reference. View active tenders →

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Public Health Engineering Division-II, Peshawar, Government of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Location KPK
Category Pump · Solar
Published 22 Jul 2026
Closing Date 5 Aug 2026
Reference ADP No: 251268

Description / Scope of Work

Public Health Engineering Division-II, Peshawar, Government of Khyber Pakhtunkhwa invites competitive bids through the EPADS electronic procurement platform for the installation of pressure pumps and renewable energy integration systems in various masjids located in Janakor, Asho Khel, Jawaki, Hassan Khel and adjacent areas. The project has been administratively approved vide Additional Deputy Commissioner (Finance & Planning) Peshawar Endorsement No. 19-21 dated 10 July 2026 under ADP No. 251268. This work encompasses the procurement and installation of modern water pumping infrastructure combined with renewable energy solutions to serve multiple religious institutions in the specified localities. The bidding process follows the Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Procurement of Goods, Works and Services Rules 2014 under a single-stage two-envelope procedure, with all tender documentation including Bill of Quantity and detailed scope available for download from the EPADS portal (kp.eprocure.gov.pk) and the Khyber Pakhtunkhwa PPRA website.

Eligible bidders must be registered with the Khyber Pakhtunkhwa Revenue Authority (KPRA) with active status at the time of bid submission. Bidders are required to submit work-wise original bid security in the form of call deposit receipts (CDR) made in favour of the Executive Engineer, along with a non-refundable bidding document fee of Rs. 2,000 in CDR format. Both physical documents must be submitted through registered post or courier to the office of the Executive Engineer before the closing deadline. The technical and financial bids must be uploaded through EPADS in readable format; any bid with illegible content shall be declared non-responsive. Failure to submit the mandatory bidding document fee will result in automatic rejection of the bid.

Bid submission through EPADS is required before 5 August 2026 at 1100 hours, with physical bid security and document fees also due by the same date and time. Technical bids will be opened on or after 5 August 2026 at 1130 hours in the presence of bidders or their authorized representatives who wish to attend. Financial bids of technically unqualified bidders shall be returned unopened, with the date and time for financial bid opening announced following technical evaluation. Bidders seeking clarification may communicate directly through the EPADS portal or contact the Executive Engineer at telephone 091-9330414 or email PHEPESHAWAR2@GMAIL.COM. The office is located at Garhi Qamar Din Chowk, Kohat Road, near Ring Road, Peshawar. All bids shall be evaluated according to criteria outlined in the bid solicitation documents, with procurement compliance to KP-PPRA Notification SRO (14)/Vol: I-24/2021-22/6058-71 dated 10 May 2022 and SRO (29)/Vol: 1-40/2025-26/699-711 dated 29 October 2025.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

Multi-location water infrastructure project combining pressure pump installation with solar/renewable integration across five masjid sites in Peshawar region.

Scope spans procurement and installation, suggesting medium-scale capital work. Critical requirement: KPRA registration with active status at submission; physical bid security (CDR format, amount unspecified in notice) plus Rs. 2,000 non-refundable fee also via CDR. Two-envelope process with tight August 2026 deadline. Appears one-off ADP-funded project rather than recurring maintenance.

Who can bid: Must hold active KPRA registration at bid submission. Typically, bidders also require NTN, valid business registration, and satisfactory tax compliance record. No specific PEC category mentioned, though likely civil/mechanical works contractor. Physical bid security submission mandatory via registered post/courier alongside document fee.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Estimated scaleMedium
Contract typeOne-off
Documents required KPRA active registration certificate · Call deposit receipt (bid security, amount TBD) · Non-refundable bidding document fee CDR (Rs. 2,000) · Technical bid (EPADS upload) · Financial bid (EPADS upload) · Work-wise original bid security in CDR format
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Similar Active Tenders

This tender has closed. Subscribe to get alerts when similar tenders are published — never miss an opportunity again.

Browse Active Tenders Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us