Open Tender General Order

Supply and Installation of Water Motors at Model Cattle Market, Lahore

🏛 Punjab Cattle Market Management & Development Company – Lahore Division
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 17 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: PCMMDC-LD/Admin-03/2026-27
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Punjab Cattle Market Management & Development Company – Lahore Division
Location Punjab
Category General Order
Published 4 Sep 2026
Closing Date 17 Sep 2026
Reference PCMMDC-LD/Admin-03/2026-27

Description / Scope of Work

Punjab Cattle Market Management & Development Company – Lahore Division invites technical and financial proposals for the supply and installation of water motors at the Model Cattle Market in Lahore. The estimated contract value is Rs. 1,190,400, and the scope encompasses procurement and installation of water motor equipment to support the operational needs of the cattle market facility located at 9-Km Main Multan Road, Lahore. This tender is being issued under the Punjab Procurement Rules 2014 using a Single Stage-Two Envelope Bidding Procedure and must be submitted electronically via the Punjab e-Procurement System (eP) portal.

Eligible bidders must be registered companies, firms or sole proprietors holding valid Registration Certificates for Income Tax (NTN) and Sales Tax Registration Number (STRN). A bid security amount equivalent to 2% of the estimated cost must be submitted digitally through 1link or Bank Guarantee options via the generated PSID number on the E-Procurement Portal prior to the bid submission deadline. Bidders are cautioned that submission of any fake information or documents will result in disqualification from the current tender and blacklisting for future participation in PCMMDC procurement processes, with a recommendation to PPRA for further action.

Bid documents are available for download immediately after publication on the EP portal (https://ep.punjab.gov.pk/) and PPRA Website. Signed technical and financial proposals must be submitted electronically on or before September 17, 2026 at 11:00 A.M. Technical proposals will be opened on the same date at 11:30 A.M. at the Model Cattle Market Admin Block in the presence of the tender opening committee and attending bidders. Financial proposals of only technically qualified bidders will be opened subsequently on a date to be announced. The bid validity period is 90 days from the submission deadline. For further information, contact the Divisional General Manager at Ph. No. 0323-4041047.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender