Open Tender CCTV ->Security Equipment Networking, Security Equipment

CCTV Camera System Installation and Equipment by SNGPL Rawalpindi

🏛 Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited (SNGPL), Regional Office Rawalpindi
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 16 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: RWP/TE/009/2026
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited (SNGPL), Regional Office Rawalpindi
Location Punjab
Category CCTV ->Security Equipment · Networking, Security Equipment
Published 1 Sep 2026
Closing Date 16 Sep 2026
Reference RWP/TE/009/2026

Description / Scope of Work

Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited (SNGPL) Regional Office Rawalpindi is procuring a complete CCTV Camera System with all allied equipment, accessories, installation, testing and completion under reference RWP/TE/009/2026 (P105388). The procurement covers the supply and installation of comprehensive CCTV surveillance infrastructure for the Rawalpindi regional operations in Punjab province. This is a goods procurement project with installation and testing services included, undertaken under the reserved funds for FY 2026-27. The project is being advertised through the e-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System (EPADS) using a Single Stage-One Envelope procurement method with Least Cost Based Selection technique in compliance with Public Procurement Rules 2004.

Bidders must be registered on EPADS v2.0 to participate. All bids must be accompanied by bid security in the form of Pay Order, Banker's Cheque, Call Deposit, Demand Draft, or a bid securing declaration in the format specified in the bidding documents. The procurement follows national competitive bidding procedures with eligibility criteria and evaluation criteria detailed in the standard bidding document.

The electronic bidding documents containing detailed specifications, terms, conditions and requirements are available on EPADS at https://epads.gov.pk/opportunities/federal/procurements/105388 for all interested registered bidders. Sealed electronic bids must be submitted through EPADS v2.0 on or before Wednesday, September 16, 2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened electronically following submission. Interested bidders should contact the SNGPL Procurement Officer at Al-Manshah Plaza, opposite Paradise Gate, GT Road Rawalpindi at +92-336-433-3017 or email ather.yaqoob@sngpl.com.pk for further information.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

SNGPL is procuring a complete CCTV surveillance system with installation and commissioning for its Rawalpindi regional office.

This is a goods-plus-installation contract suggesting medium scale scope. The procurement uses national competitive bidding via ePADS with a single-stage envelope process and Least Cost Based Selection. Bidders must be ePADS-registered and provide formal bid security. The project likely involves equipment supply, civil works, cabling, system integration and testing at the Rawalpindi site. This appears to be a one-off capital installation rather than recurring supply.

Who can bid: Bidders must be registered on ePADS v2.0 to participate. Typically for equipment and services procurement in Pakistan, vendors require active National Tax Number (NTN) registration, SECP incorporation if a company, and relevant technical experience. Bid security is mandatory in specified instruments or declaration format. No specific PEC or license category is stated in the notice; typically such CCTV system contracts do not require restrictive licensing.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid securityAmount specified in Bid Security Section of Bidding Document (not stated numerically in extracted pages)
Estimated scaleMedium
Contract typeOne-off
Documents required Bid securing declaration or bid security instrument · Technical specifications and equipment details · Price schedule · Past experience and completed contracts documentation · Integrity Pact · Performance guarantee form · Contract form
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender