Open Tender Vehicle Repairing General Order

Pre-qualification of Vehicle Repair and MT Items Suppliers for NHMP Sector N-5

🏛 SSP Office N-5, North-II, National Highways & Motorway Police (NHMP)
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 16 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: P92581
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation SSP Office N-5, North-II, National Highways & Motorway Police (NHMP)
Location Punjab
Category Vehicle Repairing · General Order
Published 1 Sep 2026
Closing Date 16 Sep 2026
Reference P92581

Description / Scope of Work

The SSP Office N-5, North-II (National Highways & Motorway Police, NHMP) invites pre-qualification applications from firms and vendors for repair and maintenance of official vehicles and supply of MT (maintenance and consumable) items for Sector N-5 North-II in Jhelum, Punjab. This is a non-consulting services procurement under reference P92581, with funds reserved for the fiscal year 2026-27. The scope encompasses vehicle maintenance and repair services alongside supply of general MT items required to support operations across the motorway police sector in the Jhelum and surrounding Rawalpindi Division areas.

Eligibility is open to all National applicants who meet the qualification criteria specified in the pre-qualification documents. Applicants must demonstrate relevant experience, technical capability, and financial stability. Successful pre-qualification is mandatory for participation in the subsequent invitation to bid process. The procurement follows a single stage, one envelope format, and only pre-qualified applicants will be invited to submit formal bids.

Complete pre-qualification documents are available through ePADS v2.0 at https://epads.gov.pk/opportunities/federal/procurements/92581. Interested applicants should contact SSP Office N-5, North-II during office hours at +92-336-518-3919 or via email at lhqn5north2@gmail.com for further information. The closing date for pre-qualification submissions is August 31, 2026. Applicants are advised to review all supporting documents, procurement forms, and eligibility criteria before preparing their applications.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

This pre-qualification targets established vehicle repair workshops and MT supply firms capable of servicing motorway police fleet operations across Jhelum sector.

The procurement bundles two service lines—repair/maintenance and consumables supply—suggesting the client seeks integrated vendor management. Pre-qualification stage indicates this is likely a multi-year framework or annual contract with repeat orders. Applicants should hold valid registration (NTN, SECP if applicable) and demonstrate workshop facilities, trained mechanics, and reliable supply chain capability. Competition will be national, though location in Jhelum may favor bidders with local presence or logistics advantage.

Who can bid: Eligible applicants are National firms registered with relevant tax and corporate authorities (NTN required; SECP registration typical for private firms). Vehicle repair shops must hold valid business registration and typically require verification of technical staff qualifications. Applicants must demonstrate financial capacity and prior experience in fleet maintenance or industrial supplies. Non-compliance with basic registration requirements or failure to meet qualification criteria stated in the pre-qualification documents will result in rejection.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Estimated scaleMedium
Contract typeRecurring / framework
Documents required Business registration certificate · NTN certificate · SECP registration (if applicable) · Financial statements · Experience certificates · Technical staff credentials · Equipment inventory · Company profile
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender