Open Tender IT Equipment All Legal Advisory, Renovation

Tender For Different Services

🏛 Sindh Emergency Rescue Service (Rescue 1122)
📍 Sindh
📅 Closes: 18 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: SERS/DIRS(F)HQ/3734/2026
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Sindh Emergency Rescue Service (Rescue 1122)
Location Sindh
Category IT Equipment All · Legal Advisory, Renovation
Published 2 Sep 2026
Closing Date 18 Sep 2026
Reference SERS/DIRS(F)HQ/3734/2026

Description / Scope of Work

Sindh Emergency Rescue Service (Rescue 1122) invites electronic bids through the E-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System (EPADS) for procurement of IT equipment in Sindh province. The tender is issued under the Sindh Public Procurement Rules 2010 (amended to date) with an estimated procurement value of PKR 5,250,000 and tender fee of PKR 3,000. This is a single-stage, one-envelope procurement procedure for supply and maintenance of information technology equipment to support the organization's operational and administrative functions across its headquarters and field locations in Karachi and throughout Sindh.

Eligible bidders must submit a written application accompanied by a non-refundable tender fee of PKR 3,000 in the form of cash, pay order, or demand draft made payable to Sindh Emergency Rescue Service (Rescue 1122) Government of Sindh. Bidders are required to comply with all applicable provisions of the Sindh Public Procurement Rules 2010, including mandatory registration and tax compliance. The bid documents and detailed conditions of tender are available on the EPADS portal at https://portalsindh.eprocure.gov.pk and may be downloaded subject to the instructions provided in the bidding documents.

Bid submissions must be made electronically on or before 18 September 2026 by 2:00 p.m. through the EPADS portal, with opening scheduled for the same day at 2:30 p.m. at the Office of the Director Finance and Procurement, Sindh Emergency Rescue Service (Rescue 1122), Headquarters, Plot No. 9, Block-17, Gulshan-e-Iqbal, Karachi. In case of a government-announced public holiday, the tender opening will be postponed to the next working day. For technical assistance regarding tender procedures and portal access, bidders may contact EPADS helpline 051-111-137-237 during working hours.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

Rescue 1122 is seeking IT equipment supply through an open, single-envelope tender worth approximately PKR 5.25 million.

This is a straightforward goods procurement with moderate budget and tight closing (18 September 2026). Eligibility appears standard for registered vendors. The tender follows formal procurement rules and uses the EPADS portal, suggesting a structured, transparent process typical of government emergency services modernization. Bidders should expect technical specifications and warranty/support requirements.

Who can bid: Bidders must typically be registered with relevant tax authority (FBR/NTN), hold valid registration under SECP or relevant trade authority, and comply with Sindh Public Procurement Rules 2010. Pakistani companies and foreign vendors with local representation are typically eligible. No specific PEC or professional certification mentioned; however, bidders must provide proof of business registration and tax compliance.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid securityPKR 3,000 non-refundable tender fee
Estimated scaleMedium
Contract typeOne-off
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender