Open Tender IT Equipment All Access Control System, Audio Video System, Home Appliances

Tender For Different items

🏛 Pakistan Kidney & Liver Institute and Research Center
📍 Punjab
📅 Closes: 10 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: PRO-133-2026
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation Pakistan Kidney & Liver Institute and Research Center
Location Punjab
Category IT Equipment All · Access Control System, Audio Video System, Home Appliances
Published 2 Sep 2026
Closing Date 10 Sep 2026
Reference PRO-133-2026

Description / Scope of Work

Pakistan Kidney & Liver Institute and Research Center invites sealed bids for the procurement of IT equipment and related accessories under tender reference PRO-133-2026. The procurement is being conducted through the e-Punjab Procurement System (e-PP) and PPRA portal in Punjab province. The bidding documents have been uploaded on PPRA and e-Procurement system with unique identifier 254754T25082026809, dated 25-08-2026. The scope includes supply of various IT equipment and accessories required for operational and administrative functions of the institute and research center.

Eligible bidders must be registered with relevant authorities and meet the qualification criteria outlined in the bidding documents. Bid security is required as specified in the tender documents. Bidders are required to submit all necessary technical and financial documentation establishing their eligibility, experience, and the conformity of goods to the bidding requirements. All bids must be submitted electronically through the designated e-procurement platform.

Bidding documents incorporating revised publication and submission dates can be downloaded from e-Punjab Procurement System and PPRA Punjab Website. The revised deadline for submission of bids is 21-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bids will be opened on the same date at 11:30 AM in the presence of bidders' representatives who choose to attend. PKLI & Research management reserves the right to reject all proposals at any time prior to acceptance, as provided under rule 35 of Punjab Procurement Rules 2014. Clarifications on bidding documents should be requested within the specified timeframe.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

This is a straightforward IT equipment and accessories procurement by a medical research institute in Punjab.

The tender involves supply of computing hardware and peripherals, likely covering desktops, laptops, servers, networking equipment, and related items needed for hospital and research operations. Bidders should note the revised deadline has been extended to 21-09-2026, suggesting initial limited interest. The procurement is being managed through formal e-procurement channels with documented supplier qualification requirements. Scale appears medium based on typical institutional IT budgets. Suppliers with prior experience supplying healthcare facilities and current regulatory registration are best positioned to bid competitively.

Who can bid: Bidders must typically be registered with the Federal Board of Revenue (NTN) and State Bank of Pakistan (SBP). For IT goods suppliers, registration with relevant trade bodies and valid business registration from SECP is typically required. The notice specifies that bidders must establish eligibility and qualification through submitted documentation. No restriction on vendor nationality is explicitly stated, suggesting Pakistani and foreign vendors may participate if they meet registration and qualification criteria set in the detailed bidding documents.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Estimated scaleMedium
Contract typeOne-off
Documents required Bid Form · Bid prices in specified currency · Documents establishing bidder's eligibility and qualification · Documents establishing goods' eligibility and conformity to bidding documents · Technical specifications and compliance evidence
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Explore More Tenders

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender