Answer Sheets, Printed Stationery and Allied Items for Exam by COMSATS University Islamabad

🏛 COMSATS University Islamabad, Abbottabad Campus
📍 Federal
📅 Closes: 17 Sep 2026
🔖 Ref: EFS # 43710 / P89266
⬇ Download Tender

Tender Details

Issuing Organisation COMSATS University Islamabad, Abbottabad Campus
Location Federal
Published 3 Sep 2026
Closing Date 17 Sep 2026
Reference EFS # 43710 / P89266

Description / Scope of Work

COMSATS University Islamabad, Abbottabad Campus invites sealed bids for the procurement of answer sheets, printed stationery and allied items required for examination purposes under EFS # 43710 with reference P89266. The procurement is planned for FY 2026-27 and covers goods to be supplied to the Abbottabad Campus located at Tobe Camp, University Road, in Khyber Pakhtunkhwa province. The tender will be evaluated using Single Stage-One Envelope methodology with Least Cost Based Selection technique in accordance with the Public Procurement Rules 2004. The bidding process is conducted through the e-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System (ePADS v2.0) platform, ensuring transparent and competitive procurement practices.

All bids must be accompanied by bid security in the form of a Pay Order, Call Deposit, or an alternative bid securing declaration as specified in the bidding documents. Eligible bidders are those properly registered on ePADS v2.0 platform. Bidders must possess appropriate business registration, tax registration (NTN), and relevant credentials to supply examination-related stationery and printed materials. The procurement adheres to federal procurement regulations and guidelines issued by the procurement authority.

Bidding documents are available on ePADS v2.0 at https://epads.gov.pk/opportunities/federal/procurements/89266. E-bids must be submitted through EPADS v2.0 on or before Thursday, September 17, 2026 at 11:00 AM, with bid opening scheduled for the same day at 11:30 AM. Interested bidders should contact the Purchase Officer at COMSATS University Islamabad, Abbottabad Campus via phone +92-343-525-8373 or email nisarahmed@cuiatd.edu.pk for further information and clarifications.

🔒
Subscribe to read 2 more paragraphs of scope, requirements and submission detail
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →

For Bidders: Our Analysis PAKISTANTENDER INSIGHT

Independent analysis by PakistanTender — not part of the official notice. Always confirm details against the original tender document.

University procurement for standard examination supplies (answer sheets, printed stationery) at federal level.

Appears to be moderate-scale, recurring institutional requirement. Submission deadline is tight (15 days from document date). Bidders must be registered on ePADS platform and hold current business/tax credentials. Competition likely includes established stationery and printing suppliers. No pre-bid meeting mentioned suggests straightforward specification-based evaluation.

Who can bid: Bidders must be registered on ePADS v2.0 platform. Typically required: valid NTN (tax registration), SECP business registration or relevant authority certification as printing/stationery supplier, proof of business operations. No specific category restrictions stated for goods procurement. Local suppliers preferred but not mandated.

🔒
Subscribe to read our full eligibility read and bidder analysis
Full scope, eligibility, bid security, deadlines and downloadable tender documents — plus daily alerts for matching tenders. From PKR 3,000/month.
Unlock →
KEY FACTS FROM THE NOTICE
Bid securityNot specified in notice; states form of Pay Order or Call Deposit or bid securing declaration
Estimated scaleMedium
Contract typeRecurring / framework
Documents required Bid securing declaration or Pay Order/Call Deposit · Business registration certificate · Tax registration (NTN) certificate · Past experience and completed contracts documentation · Price schedule · Integrity Pact · Performance Guarantee Form
HA Analysis by PakistanTender Research · Reviewed by Hamza Ali, Cactus Consulting (SMC Pvt) Ltd · How we verify tenders · Report an error

Get Full Tender Documents

Subscribe to download tender documents, track deadlines, and receive daily alerts for tenders in your industry.

Register Now — From PKR 3,000/mo Ask on WhatsApp
Chat with us
⬇ Download Tender